Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 51  Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 18:18.88  12/31/1982Judy A Lallier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Suek, Ellie R          23 Minn: EP Foxjets 18:00.00   17:39.63!   9  
                 28.81      1:00.18 (31.37)
        1:31.71 (31.53)     2:03.37 (31.66)
        2:34.28 (30.91)     3:05.65 (31.37)
        3:37.52 (31.87)     4:08.84 (31.32)
        4:40.09 (31.25)     5:10.85 (30.76)
        5:43.95 (33.10)     6:16.91 (32.96)
        6:49.64 (32.73)     7:22.25 (32.61)
        7:54.85 (32.60)     8:27.67 (32.82)
        9:00.62 (32.95)     9:33.21 (32.59)
       10:05.70 (32.49)    10:38.28 (32.58)
       11:10.70 (32.42)    11:43.18 (32.48)
       12:15.66 (32.48)    12:48.18 (32.52)
       13:20.75 (32.57)    13:53.60 (32.85)
       14:26.34 (32.74)    14:59.18 (32.84)
       15:31.59 (32.41)    16:04.35 (32.76)
       16:37.00 (32.65)    17:08.72 (31.72)    17:39.63 (30.91)
 
 Event 51  Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 17:59.75  2/19/2017 Sandra FBergquist
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frimerman-Bergquist,   34 Hopkins Masters  18:20.00   19:19.20    9  
                 31.57      1:05.68 (34.11)
        1:40.24 (34.56)     2:14.74 (34.50)
        2:49.61 (34.87)     3:24.44 (34.83)
        3:59.50 (35.06)     4:34.44 (34.94)
        5:09.43 (34.99)     5:44.72 (35.29)
        6:19.74 (35.02)     6:55.13 (35.39)
        7:30.31 (35.18)     8:05.84 (35.53)
        8:41.28 (35.44)     9:16.77 (35.49)
        9:52.41 (35.64)    10:27.96 (35.55)
       11:03.59 (35.63)    11:39.08 (35.49)
       12:14.23 (35.15)    12:49.17 (34.94)
       13:24.46 (35.29)    13:59.73 (35.27)
       14:35.05 (35.32)    15:10.54 (35.49)
       15:45.98 (35.44)    16:21.68 (35.70)
       16:57.12 (35.44)    17:32.77 (35.65)
       18:08.20 (35.43)    18:43.90 (35.70)    19:19.20 (35.30)
  2 Flessert, Amy M        33 Nort'landers Swi 23:00.00   21:45.11    7  
                 33.86      1:11.73 (37.87)
        1:51.19 (39.46)     2:30.82 (39.63)
        3:10.39 (39.57)     3:51.08 (40.69)
        4:31.27 (40.19)     5:11.75 (40.48)
        5:52.74 (40.99)     6:33.08 (40.34)
        7:13.01 (39.93)     7:52.88 (39.87)
        8:33.10 (40.22)     9:13.82 (40.72)
        9:53.66 (39.84)    10:33.97 (40.31)
       11:13.85 (39.88)    11:53.70 (39.85)
       12:33.37 (39.67)    13:13.04 (39.67)
       13:52.82 (39.78)    14:32.61 (39.79)
       15:11.82 (39.21)    15:51.83 (40.01)
       16:31.30 (39.47)    17:11.22 (39.92)
       17:51.14 (39.92)    18:30.94 (39.80)
       19:10.30 (39.36)    19:49.80 (39.50)
       20:28.83 (39.03)    21:07.64 (38.81)    21:45.11 (37.47)
  3 Persons, Katie         30 Minn: Riptide          NT   23:44.33    6  
                 38.67      1:18.27 (39.60)
        2:01.46 (43.19)     2:44.57 (43.11)
        3:28.43 (43.86)     4:11.23 (42.80)
        4:54.42 (43.19)     5:37.17 (42.75)
        6:21.26 (44.09)     7:05.19 (43.93)
        7:48.56 (43.37)     8:32.05 (43.49)
        9:15.24 (43.19)     9:58.80 (43.56)
       10:42.59 (43.79)    11:26.15 (43.56)
       12:10.22 (44.07)    12:53.82 (43.60)
       13:37.28 (43.46)    14:20.65 (43.37)
       15:03.73 (43.08)    15:48.14 (44.41)
       16:31.28 (43.14)    17:15.05 (43.77)
       17:58.51 (43.46)    18:42.23 (43.72)
       19:26.15 (43.92)    20:09.53 (43.38)
       20:53.33 (43.80)    21:37.50 (44.17)
       22:20.47 (42.97)    23:03.73 (43.26)    23:44.33 (40.60)
 
 Event 51  Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 19:43.09  1/28/2018 Karen K Zemlin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burd, Patricia         54 Minn: Sems       21:53.80   21:11.29    9  
                 34.42      1:11.12 (36.70)
        1:49.67 (38.55)     2:28.75 (39.08)
        3:08.01 (39.26)     3:47.12 (39.11)
        4:26.12 (39.00)     5:04.86 (38.74)
        5:43.73 (38.87)     6:22.41 (38.68)
        7:01.27 (38.86)     7:40.22 (38.95)
        8:19.35 (39.13)     8:57.99 (38.64)
        9:36.69 (38.70)    10:15.41 (38.72)
       10:54.11 (38.70)    11:32.74 (38.63)
       12:11.50 (38.76)    12:50.14 (38.64)
       13:28.44 (38.30)    14:06.73 (38.29)
       14:45.00 (38.27)    15:23.58 (38.58)
       16:03.09 (39.51)    16:41.95 (38.86)
       17:21.36 (39.41)    18:00.22 (38.86)
       18:38.99 (38.77)    19:17.58 (38.59)
       19:56.07 (38.49)    20:34.78 (38.71)    21:11.29 (36.51)
  2 Whitworth, Anne B      54 Nort'landers Swi       NT   26:04.81    7  
                 41.01      1:27.59 (46.58)
        2:16.36 (48.77)     3:05.48 (49.12)
      4:42.65 (1:37.17)                    
            5:31.09 ( )     6:19.35 (48.26)
        7:06.17 (46.82)     7:54.18 (48.01)
        8:41.58 (47.40)     9:29.91 (48.33)
       10:18.15 (48.24)    11:05.35 (47.20)
       11:53.49 (48.14)    12:41.21 (47.72)
       13:28.94 (47.73)    14:16.55 (47.61)
       15:04.23 (47.68)    15:52.24 (48.01)
       16:40.97 (48.73)    17:28.89 (47.92)
       18:17.14 (48.25)    19:04.88 (47.74)
       19:51.86 (46.98)    20:39.05 (47.19)
       21:27.51 (48.46)    22:14.33 (46.82)
       23:01.09 (46.76)    23:47.81 (46.72)
       24:35.31 (47.50)  26:04.81 (1:29.50)                    
 
 Event 51  Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 17:12.36  4/27/2017 Joseph M Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Joseph M     33 Hopkins Masters  18:52.26   18:35.12    9  
                 29.75      1:02.62 (32.87)
        1:35.91 (33.29)     2:09.12 (33.21)
        2:42.48 (33.36)     3:15.79 (33.31)
        3:49.36 (33.57)     4:23.05 (33.69)
        4:57.10 (34.05)     5:31.04 (33.94)
        6:05.28 (34.24)     6:39.71 (34.43)
        7:13.63 (33.92)     7:48.01 (34.38)
        8:22.69 (34.68)     8:57.11 (34.42)
        9:31.95 (34.84)    10:06.55 (34.60)
       10:41.01 (34.46)    11:15.06 (34.05)
       11:49.71 (34.65)    12:24.20 (34.49)
       12:58.44 (34.24)    13:32.30 (33.86)
       14:06.30 (34.00)    14:40.12 (33.82)
       15:14.41 (34.29)    15:48.22 (33.81)
       16:22.55 (34.33)    16:56.46 (33.91)
       17:29.62 (33.16)    18:02.92 (33.30)    18:35.12 (32.20)
  2 Rubesch, Maxwell       32 Nort'landers Swi 19:58.89   19:53.20    7  
                 32.19      1:06.52 (34.33)
        1:41.19 (34.67)     2:16.18 (34.99)
        2:51.57 (35.39)     3:27.58 (36.01)
        4:03.20 (35.62)     4:39.22 (36.02)
        5:15.70 (36.48)     5:52.10 (36.40)
        6:28.34 (36.24)     7:04.88 (36.54)
        7:41.52 (36.64)     8:18.27 (36.75)
        8:53.79 (35.52)     9:29.85 (36.06)
       10:05.19 (35.34)    10:41.11 (35.92)
       11:17.15 (36.04)    11:53.54 (36.39)
       12:29.84 (36.30)    13:06.63 (36.79)
       13:43.48 (36.85)    14:20.11 (36.63)
       14:57.27 (37.16)    15:34.70 (37.43)
       16:12.06 (37.36)    16:49.12 (37.06)
       17:26.46 (37.34)    18:02.30 (35.84)
       18:39.52 (37.22)    19:15.73 (36.21)    19:53.20 (37.47)
  3 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN             20:00.00   21:04.67    6  
                 33.30      1:10.28 (36.98)
        1:47.49 (37.21)     2:25.26 (37.77)
        3:03.20 (37.94)     3:41.25 (38.05)
        4:19.51 (38.26)     4:58.03 (38.52)
        5:36.41 (38.38)     6:14.91 (38.50)
        6:53.18 (38.27)     7:31.75 (38.57)
        8:10.19 (38.44)     8:48.89 (38.70)
        9:27.58 (38.69)    10:06.06 (38.48)
       10:44.89 (38.83)    11:23.49 (38.60)
       12:02.13 (38.64)    12:40.86 (38.73)
       13:19.44 (38.58)    13:57.77 (38.33)
       14:36.08 (38.31)    15:14.63 (38.55)
       15:53.26 (38.63)    16:31.95 (38.69)
       17:10.70 (38.75)    17:50.04 (39.34)
       18:29.70 (39.66)    19:08.60 (38.90)
       19:47.82 (39.22)    20:26.83 (39.01)    21:04.67 (37.84)
 
 Event 51  Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 17:29.62  2/16/1992 James A Stewart
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fallonardo, Joseph     36 Minn: Sems       26:00.00   24:34.17    9  
                 35.08      1:14.30 (39.22)
        1:57.02 (42.72)     2:40.68 (43.66)
        3:25.12 (44.44)     4:09.72 (44.60)
        4:54.37 (44.65)     5:39.06 (44.69)
        6:24.52 (45.46)     7:08.52 (44.00)
        7:53.65 (45.13)     8:38.59 (44.94)
        9:23.30 (44.71)    10:11.78 (48.48)
       10:58.07 (46.29)    11:44.10 (46.03)
       12:29.53 (45.43)    13:15.12 (45.59)
       14:00.73 (45.61)    14:45.76 (45.03)
       15:30.23 (44.47)    16:15.61 (45.38)
       16:59.90 (44.29)    17:44.38 (44.48)
       18:30.20 (45.82)    19:16.22 (46.02)
       20:01.08 (44.86)    20:46.59 (45.51)
       21:33.72 (47.13)    22:20.52 (46.80)
       23:06.90 (46.38)    23:52.63 (45.73)    24:34.17 (41.54)
  2 Berven, Mark           38 UC30             25:30.00   25:58.31    7  
                 39.41      1:24.87 (45.46)
        2:11.54 (46.67)     2:58.37 (46.83)
        3:45.88 (47.51)     4:32.22 (46.34)
        5:19.13 (46.91)     6:05.62 (46.49)
        6:51.35 (45.73)     7:40.19 (48.84)
        8:25.84 (45.65)     9:13.12 (47.28)
        9:59.75 (46.63)    10:47.19 (47.44)
       11:34.13 (46.94)    12:21.69 (47.56)
       13:09.47 (47.78)    13:56.23 (46.76)
       14:43.01 (46.78)    15:31.56 (48.55)
       16:19.35 (47.79)    17:06.17 (46.82)
       17:53.90 (47.73)    18:44.99 (51.09)
       19:34.15 (49.16)    20:22.41 (48.26)
       21:10.72 (48.31)    21:58.90 (48.18)
       22:48.13 (49.23)    23:36.32 (48.19)
       24:24.49 (48.17)    25:12.32 (47.83)    25:58.31 (45.99)
 
 Event 51  Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 18:04.91  3/17/2002 James A Stewart
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Timmerman, Tim         46 Nort'landers Swi 27:00.00   28:36.22    9  
                 44.97      1:34.84 (49.87)
        2:26.41 (51.57)     3:17.95 (51.54)
        4:11.09 (53.14)     5:02.70 (51.61)
        5:54.86 (52.16)     6:46.72 (51.86)
        7:38.70 (51.98)     8:32.01 (53.31)
        9:25.05 (53.04)    10:15.97 (50.92)
       11:09.14 (53.17)    12:01.87 (52.73)
       12:54.99 (53.12)    13:47.11 (52.12)
       14:41.22 (54.11)    15:33.83 (52.61)
       16:26.23 (52.40)    17:17.51 (51.28)
       18:10.11 (52.60)    19:02.63 (52.52)
       19:54.95 (52.32)    20:47.24 (52.29)
       21:40.35 (53.11)    22:33.30 (52.95)
       23:27.22 (53.92)    24:19.79 (52.57)
       25:12.53 (52.74)    26:05.09 (52.56)
       26:57.45 (52.36)  28:36.22 (1:38.77)                    
 
 Event 51  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 20:13.15  4/23/2015 Craig Collins
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters  22:00.00   21:59.12    9  
                 35.05      1:13.00 (37.95)
        1:52.68 (39.68)     2:32.02 (39.34)
        3:11.30 (39.28)     3:51.18 (39.88)
        4:31.12 (39.94)     5:10.70 (39.58)
        5:50.33 (39.63)     6:30.45 (40.12)
        7:10.29 (39.84)     7:50.38 (40.09)
        8:31.04 (40.66)     9:11.84 (40.80)
        9:52.60 (40.76)    10:33.74 (41.14)
       11:13.75 (40.01)    11:54.20 (40.45)
       12:34.84 (40.64)    13:14.95 (40.11)
       13:55.57 (40.62)    14:35.95 (40.38)
       15:16.94 (40.99)    15:58.30 (41.36)
       16:38.75 (40.45)    17:19.24 (40.49)
       17:59.97 (40.73)    18:40.05 (40.08)
       19:19.70 (39.65)    19:59.71 (40.01)
       20:40.05 (40.34)    21:20.08 (40.03)    21:59.12 (39.04)
  2 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma 23:10.00   24:12.17    7  
                 38.86      1:22.86 (44.00)
        2:07.29 (44.43)     2:51.31 (44.02)
        3:35.32 (44.01)     4:19.50 (44.18)
        5:03.62 (44.12)     5:48.07 (44.45)
        6:32.16 (44.09)     7:16.58 (44.42)
        8:00.87 (44.29)     8:45.04 (44.17)
        9:29.10 (44.06)    10:12.96 (43.86)
       10:56.71 (43.75)    11:40.84 (44.13)
       12:24.71 (43.87)    13:09.11 (44.40)
       13:53.25 (44.14)    14:36.82 (43.57)
       15:20.87 (44.05)    16:04.97 (44.10)
       16:49.47 (44.50)    17:33.56 (44.09)
       18:18.28 (44.72)    19:02.56 (44.28)
       19:47.22 (44.66)    20:31.97 (44.75)
       21:16.77 (44.80)    22:00.64 (43.87)
       22:44.64 (44.00)    23:28.65 (44.01)    24:12.17 (43.52)
  3 Burgess, Randal        59 MINN             22:50.46   24:55.69    6  
                 38.12      1:22.11 (43.99)
        2:06.68 (44.57)     2:52.10 (45.42)
        3:37.40 (45.30)     4:22.32 (44.92)
        5:07.16 (44.84)     5:52.76 (45.60)
        6:38.14 (45.38)     7:24.09 (45.95)
        8:09.69 (45.60)     8:55.74 (46.05)
        9:41.40 (45.66)    10:26.65 (45.25)
       11:12.61 (45.96)    11:58.56 (45.95)
       12:44.13 (45.57)    13:29.45 (45.32)
       14:14.98 (45.53)    15:00.76 (45.78)
       15:47.04 (46.28)    16:33.26 (46.22)
       17:18.89 (45.63)    18:04.99 (46.10)
       18:50.88 (45.89)    19:36.19 (45.31)
       20:21.92 (45.73)    21:07.24 (45.32)
       21:52.74 (45.50)    22:38.49 (45.75)
       23:24.56 (46.07)    24:10.03 (45.47)    24:55.69 (45.66)
 
 Event 51  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 21:11.82  4/19/2009 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguire, John          62 MINN             24:55.00   24:15.14    9  
                 35.93      1:16.53 (40.60)
        1:59.17 (42.64)     2:43.26 (44.09)
        3:27.04 (43.78)     4:11.20 (44.16)
        4:55.73 (44.53)     5:40.78 (45.05)
        6:25.31 (44.53)     7:10.62 (45.31)
        7:54.77 (44.15)     8:39.17 (44.40)
        9:23.85 (44.68)    10:08.33 (44.48)
       10:53.21 (44.88)    11:37.72 (44.51)
       12:22.68 (44.96)    13:07.86 (45.18)
       13:53.23 (45.37)    14:37.50 (44.27)
       15:21.63 (44.13)    16:06.20 (44.57)
       16:50.84 (44.64)    17:35.56 (44.72)
       18:20.74 (45.18)    19:05.26 (44.52)
       19:49.97 (44.71)    20:34.13 (44.16)
       21:18.85 (44.72)    22:03.40 (44.55)
       22:48.21 (44.81)    23:32.44 (44.23)    24:15.14 (42.70)
  2 Stevens, Richard H     63 Nort'landers Swi 26:49.99   27:29.03    7  
                 39.19      1:24.29 (45.10)
        2:13.13 (48.84)     3:02.34 (49.21)
        3:51.39 (49.05)     4:41.51 (50.12)
        5:31.83 (50.32)     6:21.48 (49.65)
        7:10.94 (49.46)     7:59.38 (48.44)
        8:48.30 (48.92)     9:37.56 (49.26)
       10:27.38 (49.82)    11:17.42 (50.04)
       12:07.70 (50.28)    12:58.29 (50.59)
       13:48.32 (50.03)    14:38.91 (50.59)
       15:29.95 (51.04)    16:21.40 (51.45)
       17:12.67 (51.27)    18:04.85 (52.18)
       18:56.03 (51.18)    19:48.21 (52.18)
       20:39.28 (51.07)    21:30.25 (50.97)
       22:22.24 (51.99)    23:14.30 (52.06)
       24:05.95 (51.65)    24:58.18 (52.23)
       25:49.57 (51.39)    26:40.18 (50.61)    27:29.03 (48.85)
 
 Event 51  Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 21:08.32  3/21/2015 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Marc S       69 MINN             22:29.99   22:04.66    9  
                 35.62      1:13.95 (38.33)
        1:53.26 (39.31)     2:32.50 (39.24)
        3:11.14 (38.64)     3:50.38 (39.24)
        4:29.64 (39.26)     5:09.38 (39.74)
        5:49.06 (39.68)     6:28.54 (39.48)
        7:08.32 (39.78)     7:48.66 (40.34)
        8:29.63 (40.97)     9:10.74 (41.11)
        9:51.50 (40.76)    10:32.49 (40.99)
       11:13.63 (41.14)    11:54.63 (41.00)
       12:36.17 (41.54)    13:15.75 (39.58)
       13:58.24 (42.49)    14:38.94 (40.70)
       15:19.86 (40.92)    16:00.55 (40.69)
       16:40.87 (40.32)    17:21.56 (40.69)
       18:02.29 (40.73)    18:43.01 (40.72)
       19:23.99 (40.98)    20:05.28 (41.29)
       20:46.19 (40.91)    21:26.31 (40.12)    22:04.66 (38.35)
  2 Langland, Jim T        65 MINN             27:09.73   27:53.53    7  
                 40.87      1:28.11 (47.24)
        2:18.44 (50.33)     3:10.78 (52.34)
        4:02.59 (51.81)     4:54.81 (52.22)
        5:46.69 (51.88)     6:39.15 (52.46)
        7:30.38 (51.23)     8:21.13 (50.75)
        9:12.72 (51.59)    10:03.35 (50.63)
       10:55.00 (51.65)    11:46.28 (51.28)
       12:38.01 (51.73)    13:30.82 (52.81)
       14:23.36 (52.54)    15:14.59 (51.23)
       16:06.93 (52.34)    16:57.49 (50.56)
       17:48.34 (50.85)    18:40.76 (52.42)
       19:32.08 (51.32)    20:22.89 (50.81)
       21:14.44 (51.55)    22:05.94 (51.50)
       22:56.11 (50.17)    23:47.38 (51.27)
       24:37.36 (49.98)    25:27.23 (49.87)
       26:18.18 (50.95)    27:07.50 (49.32)    27:53.53 (46.03)
  3 Hodgson, Thomas A      68 MINN             29:04.31   27:54.54    6  
                 48.97      1:40.16 (51.19)
        2:31.44 (51.28)     3:23.32 (51.88)
        4:15.38 (52.06)     5:06.73 (51.35)
        5:57.59 (50.86)     6:49.10 (51.51)
        7:40.26 (51.16)     8:31.19 (50.93)
        9:23.22 (52.03)    10:13.20 (49.98)
       11:05.13 (51.93)    11:54.94 (49.81)
       12:45.04 (50.10)    13:36.21 (51.17)
       14:28.16 (51.95)    15:18.17 (50.01)
       16:08.97 (50.80)    16:59.52 (50.55)
       17:50.54 (51.02)    18:43.53 (52.99)
       19:35.25 (51.72)    20:25.01 (49.76)
       21:16.35 (51.34)    22:07.45 (51.10)
       22:58.51 (51.06)    23:49.97 (51.46)
       24:40.33 (50.36)    25:30.04 (49.71)
       26:19.87 (49.83)    27:09.08 (49.21)    27:54.54 (45.46)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 51                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1587   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming         1014
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            715   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 419
  5. Sems Masters -wg                  276   6. Macalester Masters -wg            242
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               155   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg            145
  9. Hasa Masters -wg                  125  10. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    118
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             95  12. Mountain View Masters              71
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     67  14. Dakota Masters                     65
 15. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             63  16. South Metro Storm Swim Club        52
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  45  18. KnightCrawlers -wg                 34
 18. Riptide Masters -wg                34  20. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 21. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     27  21. Binghamton Univ Masters            27
 23. Unattached                         21  24. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 24. Kenyon Masters                     18  24. The Olympic Club                   18
 27. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14