Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 47  Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 3:21.31  4/11/1987 MINN
                          M Gernes, J Gernes, L Nyman, G Asmus
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    3:34.33   18  
     1) Miksch, Ryan M24              2) Thompson, Bob M49            
     3) Tripps, Scott P M48           4) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
                 22.68        47.40 (47.40)
        1:14.58 (27.18)     1:44.14 (56.74)
        2:10.77 (26.63)     2:41.39 (57.25)
        3:06.93 (25.54)     3:34.33 (52.94)
 
 Event 47  Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 3:12.17  4/12/2014 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, J Timmer, M Woodson, W Simson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    4:43.14   18  
     1) Kirschling, Michael J M32     2) Rubesch, Maxwell M32         
     3) Pogue, Thomas G M64           4) Timmerman, Tim M46           
                 29.13        59.55 (59.55)
        1:28.71 (29.16)   2:01.58 (1:02.03)
        2:35.46 (33.88)   3:13.26 (1:11.68)
        3:56.77 (43.51)   4:43.14 (1:29.88)
 
 Event 47  Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:13.59  4/8/2017  MINN
                          G Vandam, R Kleffman, J Bachman, M Anderson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           4:32.00    4:50.13   18  
     1) Anderson, Marc S M69          2) Kleffman, Robin T M70        
     3) Bergman, John M76             4) Hodgson, Thomas A M68        
                 29.35    1:00.77 (1:00.77)
        1:34.27 (33.50)   2:10.80 (1:10.03)
        2:47.66 (36.86)   3:27.77 (1:16.97)
        4:06.23 (38.46)   4:50.13 (1:22.36)
  2 MINN  'B'                           5:40.00    6:09.47   14  
     1) Santi, Peter A M70            2) Kansas, Bill M82             
     3) Langland, Jim T M65           4) Kaplan, Mark M69             
                 39.62    1:25.52 (1:25.52)
        2:17.40 (51.88)   3:16.86 (1:51.34)
        3:54.89 (38.03)   4:37.67 (1:20.81)
        5:21.59 (43.92)   6:09.47 (1:31.80)
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1423   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          958
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            624   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 396
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  228
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               155   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg            125
  9. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112  10. Hasa Masters -wg                  110
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             95  12. Dakota Masters                     65
 13. Mountain View Masters              60  14. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     58
 15. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             54  16. South Metro Storm Swim Club        52
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  45  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Binghamton Univ Masters            27  20. Riptide Masters -wg                25
 20. KnightCrawlers -wg                 25  22. Kenyon Masters                     18
 22. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  22. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 22. The Olympic Club                   18  26. Unattached                         14
 26. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14