Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 45  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:49.87  5/16/1994 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters   2:20.00    2:26.21    9  
                 35.39      1:12.80 (37.41)
        1:50.25 (37.45)     2:26.21 (35.96)
 
 Event 45  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:52.60  5/18/1997 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rubesch, Maxwell       32 Nort'landers Swi  2:28.77    2:27.45    9  
                 34.91      1:12.45 (37.54)
        1:50.89 (38.44)     2:27.45 (36.56)
 
 Event 45  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:03.55  4/23/2015 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreitzler, Todd M      47 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:08.00    1:59.69    9  
                 27.92        57.89 (29.97)
        1:28.27 (30.38)     1:59.69 (31.42)
  2 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters   2:10.00    2:20.17    7  
                 30.67      1:05.63 (34.96)
        1:43.16 (37.53)     2:20.17 (37.01)
  3 Birdsall, Josh         45 Minneapolis YW M  2:25.00    2:34.36    6  
                 34.71      1:14.24 (39.53)
        1:54.87 (40.63)     2:34.36 (39.49)
 
 Event 45  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:10.35  4/10/2016 Randy Schlichting
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Randy J   53 MINN              2:11.00    2:11.36    9  
                 30.46      1:03.96 (33.50)
        1:38.08 (34.12)     2:11.36 (33.28)
 
 Event 45  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:08.38  5/10/2009 Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma  3:10.00    3:04.54    9  
                 43.61      1:29.61 (46.00)
        2:17.86 (48.25)     3:04.54 (46.68)
  2 Burgess, Randal        59 MINN              2:55.65    3:05.36    7  
                 42.71      1:30.27 (47.56)
        2:19.20 (48.93)     3:05.36 (46.16)
 
 Event 45  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:34.61  1/25/2015 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel S    68 Binghamton Univ   2:38.00    2:42.48    9  
                 38.77      1:19.24 (40.47)
        2:02.54 (43.30)     2:42.48 (39.94)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1373   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          940
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            606   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 396
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  228
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               155   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg            125
  9. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112  10. Hasa Masters -wg                  110
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             95  12. Dakota Masters                     65
 13. Mountain View Masters              60  14. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     58
 15. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             54  16. South Metro Storm Swim Club        52
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  45  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Binghamton Univ Masters            27  20. Riptide Masters -wg                25
 20. KnightCrawlers -wg                 25  22. Kenyon Masters                     18
 22. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  22. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 22. The Olympic Club                   18  26. Unattached                         14
 26. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14