Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 43  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 21.03  2/23/2014 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miksch, Ryan           24 Hopkins Masters     25.17      21.19    9  
  2 Deans-Brandt, Collin   21 Nort'landers Swi    21.68      21.72    7  
  3 Mitchell, Timothy T    24 South Metro Stor    23.50      22.56    6  
  4 Bartkaitis, Mantvydas  21 Dakota Masters      23.99      23.14    5  
  5 Duncan, Michael W      24 MINN                24.99      23.86    4  
  6 Eklund, Evan           24 UC30                   NT      24.37    3  
  7 Bibeau, Daniel J       20 UC30                28.45      27.92    2  
 
 Event 43  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 20.21  4/18/2010 Timothy Liebhold
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Max A         26 UC30                22.97      22.79    9  
  2 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y    25.00      25.66    7  
 
 Event 43  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 20.93  4/4/2004  Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zubrod, Brendan        31 UC54                22.50      22.33    9  
  2 Anderson, Joseph M     33 Hopkins Masters     23.16      23.50    7  
  3 Kirschling, Michael J  32 Nort'landers Swi    24.00      23.72    6  
  4 Burks, Jonathan R      30 Minn: Sems          24.01      24.17    5  
  5 Rammel, John T         34 Minn: St Cloud Y    26.76      26.70    4  
  6 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN                27.09      27.87    3  
 
 Event 43  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 20.79  4/18/2010 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roub, Adam J           36 Minn: St Cloud Y    26.00      26.34    9  
  2 Iallanardo, Joseph     36 Minn: Sems          30.00      28.40    7  
  3 Peterfeso, Nathen T    39 Minn: Sems          30.00      28.42    6  
  4 Busch, Jeremy          39 MINN                30.00      28.86    5  
 
 Event 43  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 20.84  4/23/2015 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Recker, Jeffrey E      41 Minn: Minnetonka    23.62      23.51    9  
  2 Moyle, Greg D          41 YMCA of Greater     23.00      23.53    7  
  3 Dowd, Jeffrey E        43 MINN                25.07      25.24    6  
  4 Beall, Erik B          40 UC30                25.00      26.70    5  
 
 Event 43  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 22.06  4/14/2002 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Soltis, Mike           49 MINN                24.66      24.77    9  
  2 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters     25.00      24.88    7  
  3 Aufderhar, Kevin J     47 MINN                26.50      25.21    6  
  4 Kurus, Doobie          45 Hopkins Masters     29.23      29.16    5  
  5 Timmerman, Tim         46 Nort'landers Swi    35.79      35.02    4  
 
 Event 43  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 21.90  4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Robert A        53 Minn: Hasa          25.99      25.14    9  
  2 Schmitz, William       51 Minn: Sems          25.46      25.49    7  
  3 Sieben, Christopher D  54 Minn: St Cloud Y    26.50      25.89    6  
  4 Diaz, Richard          51 Minn: Minnetonka    37.08      39.44    5  
 
 Event 43  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 22.82  1/28/2018 Jerry M Kollross
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kollross, Jerry M      55 MINN                22.80      22.62!   9  
  2 Kochendorfer, James L  57 Minn: Knightcraw    24.68      25.22    7  
  3 Ness, Randal           55 Hopkins Masters     28.50      28.37    6  
  4 Selby, Donald C        56 Hopkins Masters     27.50      28.79    5  
  5 Punyko, Bill           59 Nort'landers Swi    27.97      29.39    4  
  6 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters     31.50      32.08    3  
 
 Event 43  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 24.20  4/9/2016  Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           60 MINN                24.90      24.51    9  
  2 Holthus, Brian K       60 MINN                26.00      26.34    7  
  3 Lamour, Didier B       61 MINN                26.37      26.96    6  
  4 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi    29.88      29.65    5  
  5 Maguire, John          62 MINN                32.50      30.81    4  
  6 Stevens, Richard H     63 Nort'landers Swi    29.42      31.21    3  
  7 Vollkommer, Paul W     62 Minn: St Cloud Y    30.41      32.01    2  
 
 Event 43  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 25.25  4/11/2015 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Perry           66 Nort'landers Swi    28.00      28.33    9  
  2 Carroll, Pat E         65 Nort'landers Swi    32.65      29.83    7  
  3 Fine, Gary M           67 MINN                30.67      31.46    6  
 
 Event 43  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 27.75  4/11/1992 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santi, Peter A         70 MINN                34.00      35.99    9  
 
 Event 43  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 31.08  1/27/2013 Pete Magee
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergman, John          76 MINN                32.50      33.84    9  
 
 Event 43  Men 90-94 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 4:29.02  4/4/2004  Ruben C Berg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gionfriddo, Nicola N   90 Minn: Sems        1:05.00      59.81!   9  
  2 Brown, Donald R        90 Nort'landers Swi    59.00    1:03.78!   7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1330   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          924
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            597   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 396
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  219
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               146   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg            125
  9. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112  10. Hasa Masters -wg                  110
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             89  12. Dakota Masters                     65
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     58  14. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             54
 15. South Metro Storm Swim Club        52  16. Mountain View Masters              51
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  36  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                25  19. KnightCrawlers -wg                 25
 21. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  21. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 21. Binghamton Univ Masters            18  21. Kenyon Masters                     18
 21. The Olympic Club                   18  26. Unattached                         14
 26. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14