Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 41  Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:38.04  4/23/2015 MINN
                          L Vestrum, B Jacobson, J Seaburg, J Arnold
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    1:46.39   18  
     1) Miksch, Ryan M24              2) Carpenter, Adrian C M26      
     3) Tripps, Scott P M48           4) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
                 25.19        56.15 (30.96)
        1:23.05 (26.90)     1:46.39 (23.34)
 
 Event 41  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:34.85  4/12/2014 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Woodson, J Timmer, W Simson, M Girard
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'                    NT    2:09.76   18  
     1) Vollkommer, Paul W M62        2) Roub, Adam J M36             
     3) Rammel, John T M34            4) Sieben, Christopher D M54    
                 42.96        59.48 (16.52)
        1:17.42 (17.94)     2:09.76 (52.34)
  2 Nort'landers Swi  'B'                    NT    2:27.99   14  
     1) Kirschling, Michael J M32     2) Stevens, Richard H M63       
     3) Pogue, Thomas G M64           4) Timmerman, Tim M46           
                 34.42      1:13.29 (38.87)
        1:48.71 (35.42)     2:27.99 (39.28)
 
 Event 41  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:48.18  4/8/2017  MINN-SCY
                          M Moran, M Ewing, C Sieben, C Kvaal
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    2:19.73   18  
     1) Ness, Randal M55              2) Collins, Craig L M58         
     3) Thompson, Bob M49             4) Kurus, Doobie M45            
                 39.81      1:21.32 (41.51)
        1:50.09 (28.77)     2:19.73 (29.64)
 
 Event 41  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:52.00  4/9/2016  MINN
                          B Holthus, J Kochendorfer, D Smith, B Paakh
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    2:10.10   18  
     1) Punyko, Bill M59              2) Licari, Robert E M59         
     3) Brown, Perry M66              4) Carroll, Pat E M65           
                 34.30      1:08.58 (34.28)
        1:40.67 (32.09)     2:10.10 (29.43)
 
 Event 41  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
           MN: ! 2:07.56  1/22/2017 MINN
                          D Kornblatt, G Fine, R Kleffman, M Anderson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           2:45.00    2:42.62   18  
     1) Anderson, Marc S M69          2) Kleffman, Robin T M70        
     3) Kaplan, Mark M69              4) Santi, Peter A M70           
                 33.87      1:13.14 (39.27)
        2:07.36 (54.22)     2:42.62 (35.26)
 
                                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                                    
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1207   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          864
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            524   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 368
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  159
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               146   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg            104  10. Hasa Masters -wg                  101
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             80  12. Dakota Masters                     60
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     51  13. Mountain View Masters              51
 15. South Metro Storm Swim Club        46  16. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             45
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  36  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                25  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            18
 20. KnightCrawlers -wg                 18  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 25. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14  26. Kenyon Masters                      9
 27. Unattached                          7