Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 39  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 4:14.56  4/30/2017 Philip English
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters   4:37.00    4:57.64    9  
                 31.57      1:09.36 (37.79)
        1:50.07 (40.71)     2:29.77 (39.70)
        3:11.13 (41.36)     3:50.92 (39.79)
        4:26.22 (35.30)     4:57.64 (31.42)
  2 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y  4:45.00    5:04.66    7  
                 32.87      1:11.65 (38.78)
        1:50.29 (38.64)     2:29.18 (38.89)
        3:13.30 (44.12)     3:56.84 (43.54)
        4:31.79 (34.95)     5:04.66 (32.87)
 
 Event 39  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 4:20.80  4/30/2017 Joseph M Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rubesch, Maxwell       32 Nort'landers Swi  5:18.37    5:17.71    9  
                 33.36      1:11.15 (37.79)
        1:51.82 (40.67)     2:32.39 (40.57)
        3:20.58 (48.19)     4:08.94 (48.36)
        4:43.51 (34.57)     5:17.71 (34.20)
 -- Paquin, Luke           30 Minneapolis YW M  4:47.04         DQ  
      One hand touch - fly
                 29.87      1:06.21 (36.34)
        1:44.35 (38.14)     2:20.72 (36.37)
        3:02.57 (41.85)     3:44.44 (41.87)
        4:18.83 (34.39)          DQ (33.24)
 
 Event 39  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 4:39.18  1/25/2015 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bob          49 Hopkins Masters   4:45.00    5:13.09    9  
                 32.90      1:09.81 (36.91)
        1:52.82 (43.01)     2:32.91 (40.09)
        3:19.55 (46.64)     4:05.44 (45.89)
        4:39.96 (34.52)     5:13.09 (33.13)
 
 Event 39  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 5:24.73  4/8/2017  Gary Muchow
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma  6:12.00    6:50.21    9  
                 43.29      1:38.67 (55.38)
        2:35.07 (56.40)     3:29.36 (54.29)
        4:26.98 (57.62)     5:22.54 (55.56)
        6:07.35 (44.81)     6:50.21 (42.86)
 
 Event 39  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 6:28.99  5/1/2014  John Bergman
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kleffman, Robin T      70 MINN              6:30.00    6:17.07!   9  
                 41.43      1:28.28 (46.85)
        2:17.65 (49.37)     3:06.83 (49.18)
        3:56.92 (50.09)     4:51.54 (54.62)
        5:34.71 (43.17)     6:17.07 (42.36)
 
 Event 39  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59:59.99  1/29/2016 No Record Swim
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN              8:50.00    9:27.08!   9  
               1:04.56    2:19.85 (1:15.29)
      3:44.22 (1:24.37)   5:10.24 (1:26.02)
      6:19.33 (1:09.09)   7:30.91 (1:11.58)
      8:32.64 (1:01.73)     9:27.08 (54.44)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1171   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          828
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            492   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 350
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  159
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               146   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg            104  10. Hasa Masters -wg                  101
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             80  12. Dakota Masters                     60
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     51  13. Mountain View Masters              51
 15. South Metro Storm Swim Club        46  16. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             45
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  36  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                25  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            18
 20. KnightCrawlers -wg                 18  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 25. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14  26. Kenyon Masters                      9
 27. Unattached                          7