Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 37  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 56.15  4/14/2002 M D Christianson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartkaitis, Mantvydas  21 Dakota Masters    1:00.00    1:02.98    9  
                 29.01      1:02.98 (33.97)
 
 Event 37  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 57.11  4/11/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Peter         26 UC30              1:09.26    1:02.32    9  
                 29.65      1:02.32 (32.67)
 
 Event 37  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:00.74  4/27/2008 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rammel, John T         34 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:12.84    1:12.93    9  
                 34.58      1:12.93 (38.35)
  2 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN              1:20.07    1:21.21    7  
                 38.16      1:21.21 (43.05)
 
 Event 37  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 58.09  4/15/2012 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roub, Adam J           36 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:11.30    1:12.64    9  
                 33.20      1:12.64 (39.44)
 
 Event 37  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59.52  4/12/2014 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jeffrey E        43 MINN              1:06.14    1:09.87    9  
                 32.09      1:09.87 (37.78)
  2 Koke, Scott J          44 Minn: Nsac        1:13.50    1:13.40    7  
                 34.99      1:13.40 (38.41)
  3 Beall, Erik B          40 UC30              1:20.00    1:14.46    6  
                 35.73      1:14.46 (38.73)
 
 Event 37  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:02.01  4/19/2009 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreitzler, Todd M      47 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:05.00    1:03.05    9  
                 29.07      1:03.05 (33.98)
  2 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters   1:10.00    1:12.72    7  
                 33.62      1:12.72 (39.10)
 
 Event 37  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:04.86  4/8/2017  James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, James L  57 Minn: Knightcraw  1:04.70    1:06.45    9  
                 31.72      1:06.45 (34.73)
  2 Bibeau, Dennis J       55 UC30              1:10.73    1:13.11    7  
                 34.15      1:13.11 (38.96)
  3 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters   1:30.00    1:30.32    6  
                 42.31      1:30.32 (48.01)
 -- Licari, Robert E       59 Nort'landers Swi  1:15.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
                 35.78           DQ (39.05)
 
 Event 37  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:10.29  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Evers, John N          63 Hopkins Masters   1:11.40    1:13.56    9  
                 34.66      1:13.56 (38.90)
  2 Smith, Darrell J       61 MINN              1:20.14    1:16.76    7  
                 35.28      1:16.76 (41.48)
  3 Stevens, Richard H     63 Nort'landers Swi       NT    1:30.76    6  
                 42.09      1:30.76 (48.67)
  4 Carroll, Kevin         63 Minn: Riptide     1:40.00    1:34.95    5  
                 44.38      1:34.95 (50.57)
  5 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi  1:38.31    1:35.23    4  
                 44.57      1:35.23 (50.66)
 
 Event 37  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:13.82  5/23/2010 Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fine, Gary M           67 MINN              1:27.26    1:26.56    9  
                 40.91      1:26.56 (45.65)
 
 Event 37  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:33.89  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David C      77 MINN              1:42.63    1:41.17    9  
                 47.85      1:41.17 (53.32)
  2 Bergman, John          76 MINN                   NT    1:47.49    7  
                 52.60      1:47.49 (54.89)
 
 Event 37  Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:40.33  4/1/2001  Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN              1:45.00    1:57.71    9  
                 54.82    1:57.71 (1:02.89)
 
 Event 37  Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:58.35  1/30/2011 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald R        90 Nort'landers Swi  3:10.00    3:37.21    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1146   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          810
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            483   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 343
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  159
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               137   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    112
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg            104  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   92
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             80  12. Dakota Masters                     60
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     51  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        46
 15. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             45  16. Mountain View Masters              42
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  36  18. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                25  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            18
 20. KnightCrawlers -wg                 18  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 25. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14  26. Kenyon Masters                      9
 27. Unattached                          7