Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 35  Men 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 7:58.62  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          P English, M Duval, Z Hanson, P Parish
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    7:56.10!  18  
     1) Miksch, Ryan M24              2) Carpenter, Adrian C M26      
     3) Anderson, Joseph M M33        4) Tripps, Scott P M48          
                 27.44        57.42 (57.42)
      1:27.92 (1:27.92)   1:57.93 (1:57.93)
        2:24.22 (26.29)     2:55.44 (57.51)
      3:28.07 (1:30.14)   3:59.53 (2:01.60)
        4:23.95 (24.42)     4:51.59 (52.06)
      5:20.31 (1:20.78)   5:48.27 (1:48.74)
        6:15.83 (27.56)     6:48.18 (59.91)
      7:22.57 (1:34.30)   7:56.10 (2:07.83)
 
 Event 35  Men 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 7:25.38  2/23/2013 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, J Timmer, M Woodson, W Simson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    9:52.57   18  
     1) Rubesch, Maxwell M32          2) Brown, Perry M66             
     3) Pogue, Thomas G M64           4) Carroll, Pat E M65           
                 28.22        59.45 (59.45)
      1:32.48 (1:32.48)   2:05.67 (2:05.67)
        2:41.10 (35.43)   3:23.41 (1:17.74)
      4:07.41 (2:01.74)   4:49.44 (2:43.77)
        5:24.26 (34.82)   6:02.60 (1:13.16)
      6:42.30 (1:52.86)   7:22.66 (2:33.22)
        7:39.77 (17.11)     7:56.15 (33.49)
      8:34.29 (1:11.63)   9:52.57 (2:29.91)
 
 Event 35  Men 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 8:05.13  4/29/2007 MINN
                          T Emison, M Burns, D Smith, C D Andersen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    9:57.57   18  
     1) Kurus, Doobie M45             2) Ness, Randal M55             
     3) Selby, Donald C M56           4) Collins, Craig L M58         
                 33.24    1:12.32 (1:12.32)
      1:55.17 (1:55.17)   2:37.76 (2:37.76)
        3:10.93 (33.17)   3:49.98 (1:12.22)
      4:29.82 (1:52.06)   5:07.01 (2:29.25)
        5:40.08 (33.07)   6:17.17 (1:10.16)
      6:56.67 (1:49.66)   7:36.33 (2:29.32)
        8:09.00 (32.67)   8:44.52 (1:08.19)
      9:21.33 (1:45.00)   9:57.57 (2:21.24)
 
 Event 35  Men 65+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 10:12.88  1/22/2017 MINN
                           M Anderson, G Fine, R Kleffman, D Kornblatt
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                          11:16.00   11:53.76   18  
     1) Hodgson, Thomas A M68         2) Kaplan, Mark M69             
     3) Bergman, John M76             4) Anderson, Marc S M69         
                 42.25    1:29.62 (1:29.62)
      2:17.24 (2:17.24)   3:03.15 (3:03.15)
      4:45.07 (1:41.92)   6:28.36 (3:25.21)
            7:07.59 ( )         7:53.66 ( )
            8:46.86 ( )         9:31.21 ( )
       10:03.89 (32.68)  10:40.79 (1:09.58)
     11:18.92 (1:47.71)  11:53.76 (2:22.55)
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                                
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club      1064   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          788
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            446   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 325
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Sems Masters -wg                  159
  7. Edina Swim Club -wg               137   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg    105
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg            104  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   92
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             80  12. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     51
 12. Dakota Masters                     51  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        46
 15. Mountain View Masters              42  16. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             36
 17. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31  18. Phoenix Swim Club                  27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            18
 20. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     18  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 20. The Olympic Club                   18  24. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 25. Kenyon Masters                      9  25. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9