Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 31  Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:08.06  4/18/2010 HOPK
                          T Ruehle, S White-Olson, S Tripps, K Zemlin
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    4:53.10   18  
     1) Walling, Shannon L W34        2) Kirschling, Michael J M32    
     3) Deans-Brandt, Collin W M21    4) Whitworth, Anne B W54        
                 39.21    1:21.15 (1:21.15)
        1:59.24 (38.09)   2:42.18 (1:21.03)
        3:08.65 (26.47)     3:38.78 (56.60)
        4:14.03 (35.25)   4:53.10 (1:14.32)
 -- Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
     1) Miksch, Ryan M24              2) Carpenter, Adrian C M26      
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Rittenhouse, Amy R W40       
                 36.65    1:15.27 (1:15.27)
        1:47.32 (32.05)   2:23.42 (1:08.15)
        2:47.29 (23.87)     3:14.82 (51.40)
        3:45.65 (30.83)        DQ (1:03.28)
 
 Event 31  Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:08.06  4/16/2011 HOPK
                          S Tripps, L B Johnson, K Vandam, K Marentette
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
 -- Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT   X4:58.03  
     1) Ness, Randal M55              2) Kaiser, Katherine W27        
     3) Tripps, Scott P M48           4) Kueny, Laura L W55           
                 42.10    1:25.42 (1:25.42)
        2:02.49 (37.07)   2:43.31 (1:17.89)
        3:11.76 (28.45)   3:46.14 (1:02.83)
        4:21.11 (34.97)   4:58.03 (1:11.89)
 
 Event 31  Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 5:35.43  4/9/2016  MINN
                          B Larsen, M Anderson, G Vandam, C Smollen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           6:18.00    6:28.48   18  
     1) Lee-Sheridan, Sharon M W66    2) Kaplan, Mark M69             
     3) Anderson, Marc S M69          4) Smollen, Carol W74           
                 42.76    1:26.25 (1:26.25)
        2:24.41 (58.16)   3:27.10 (2:00.85)
        4:05.20 (38.10)   4:50.37 (1:23.27)
        5:38.11 (47.74)   6:28.48 (1:38.11)
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       939   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          724
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            398   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 306
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               137
  7. Sems Masters -wg                  132   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     98
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82  10. Minneapolis YW Masters             80
 11. Hasa Masters -wg                   76  12. Dakota Masters                     51
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     45  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        37
 15. Mountain View Masters              35  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 20. The Olympic Club                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. Binghamton Univ Masters             9  23. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club      9
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9