Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 30  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:32.96  4/12/2015 MINN
                          B Jacobson, L Greenberg, N Kennedy, T Behrens
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MINN  'C'                                NT    1:41.44   18  
     1) Eklund, Evan M24              2) Einhorn, Jenny O W23         
     3) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A W24     4) Hubbard, Max A M26           
                 23.20        50.25 (27.05)
        1:19.25 (29.00)     1:41.44 (22.19)
 -- Nort'landers Swi  'B'                    NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Deans-Brandt, Collin W M21    2) Rubesch, Maxwell M32         
     3) Walling, Shannon L W34        4) Whitworth, Anne B W54        
                 21.76        55.24 (33.48)
        1:24.85 (29.61)          DQ (26.63)
 
 Event 30  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:39.54  4/15/2012 HOPK
                          J Stone, J Hvistendahl, J Li, L B Johnson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    1:50.51   18  
     1) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 2) Rittenhouse, Amy R W40       
     3) Carpenter, Adrian C M26       4) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
                 31.53      1:00.93 (29.40)
        1:24.69 (23.76)     1:50.51 (25.82)
  2 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    2:09.39   14  
     1) Stevens, Richard H M63        2) Flessert, Amy M W33          
     3) Seliga-Punyko, Judy M W60     4) Punyko, Bill M59             
                 31.32      1:03.35 (32.03)
        1:40.67 (37.32)     2:09.39 (28.72)
 -- Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT   X1:54.22  
     1) Kueny, Laura L W55            2) Kaiser, Katherine W27        
     3) Kurus, Doobie M45             4) Tripps, Scott P M48          
                 33.28        59.36 (26.08)
        1:29.01 (29.65)     1:54.22 (25.21)
 
 Event 30  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 2:14.83  4/9/2016  MINN
                          B Larsen, M Anderson, C Smollen, G Fine
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           2:44.00    2:30.22   18  
     1) Anderson, Marc S M69          2) Smollen, Carol W74           
     3) Kleffman, Robin T M70         4) Bell, Carol L W66            
                 26.27      1:10.06 (43.79)
        1:39.72 (29.66)     2:30.22 (50.50)
  2 MINN  'B'                           3:12.00    2:57.04   14  
     1) Lee-Sheridan, Sharon M W66    2) Arradondo, Martha L W71      
     3) Kaplan, Mark M69              4) Santi, Peter A M70           
                 36.69                     
            2:21.27 ( )     2:57.04 (35.77)
 
                            Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       921   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          724
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            380   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 306
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               137
  7. Sems Masters -wg                  132   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     98
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82  10. Minneapolis YW Masters             80
 11. Hasa Masters -wg                   76  12. Dakota Masters                     51
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     45  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        37
 15. Mountain View Masters              35  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 20. The Olympic Club                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. Binghamton Univ Masters             9  23. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club      9
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9