Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 29  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:44.99  4/2/2006  Pauel V Zhuravlev
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bibeau, Daniel J       20 UC30              2:24.58    2:19.25    9  
                 31.36      1:05.89 (34.53)
        1:42.09 (36.20)     2:19.25 (37.16)
 
 Event 29  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:42.16  1/31/2010 Timothy Liebhold
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters   1:56.00    2:01.60    9  
                 26.78        57.43 (30.65)
        1:29.49 (32.06)     2:01.60 (32.11)
 
 Event 29  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:45.51  1/20/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Joseph M     33 Hopkins Masters   1:52.77    1:52.11    9  
                 26.28        55.04 (28.76)
        1:23.95 (28.91)     1:52.11 (28.16)
  2 Paquin, Luke           30 Minneapolis YW M  1:55.82    1:57.84    7  
                 27.16        57.35 (30.19)
        1:27.59 (30.24)     1:57.84 (30.25)
  3 Burks, Jonathan R      30 Minn: Sems        2:00.87    1:58.84    6  
                 27.49        57.80 (30.31)
        1:28.42 (30.62)     1:58.84 (30.42)
  4 Rubesch, Maxwell       32 Nort'landers Swi  2:02.74    2:01.88    5  
                 27.60        58.10 (30.50)
        1:30.20 (32.10)     2:01.88 (31.68)
  5 Kirschling, Michael J  32 Nort'landers Swi  2:13.00    2:02.05    4  
                 28.43        59.37 (30.94)
        1:30.79 (31.42)     2:02.05 (31.26)
 
 Event 29  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:46.66  4/19/2009 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berven, Mark           38 UC30              2:30.00    2:37.77    9  
                 32.72      1:11.64 (38.92)
        1:54.26 (42.62)     2:37.77 (43.51)
 
 Event 29  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:49.15  5/18/1997 Nate Leigh
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyle, Greg D          41 YMCA of Greater   1:53.00    1:55.82    9  
                 27.17        56.84 (29.67)
        1:26.62 (29.78)     1:55.82 (29.20)
 
 Event 29  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:50.20  4/8/2017  Bernie Zeruhn
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bob          49 Hopkins Masters   2:12.00    2:06.32    9  
                 30.42      1:02.03 (31.61)
        1:34.30 (32.27)     2:06.32 (32.02)
  2 Birdsall, Josh         45 Minneapolis YW M  2:15.00    2:12.81    7  
                 30.17      1:03.60 (33.43)
        1:38.36 (34.76)     2:12.81 (34.45)
  3 Kurus, Doobie          45 Hopkins Masters   2:32.35    2:24.78    6  
                 32.43      1:09.04 (36.61)
        1:46.83 (37.79)     2:24.78 (37.95)
  4 Timmerman, Tim         46 Nort'landers Swi  3:06.01    3:02.94    5  
                 41.80      1:28.46 (46.66)
        2:16.99 (48.53)     3:02.94 (45.95)
 
 Event 29  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:01.18  4/29/2012 Darrell J Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters   2:14.00    2:17.68    9  
                 31.81      1:05.83 (34.02)
        1:41.61 (35.78)     2:17.68 (36.07)
  2 Ness, Randal           55 Hopkins Masters   2:22.00    2:22.00    7  
                 31.66      1:07.54 (35.88)
        1:45.01 (37.47)     2:22.00 (36.99)
  3 Selby, Donald C        56 Hopkins Masters   2:22.15    2:26.16    6  
                 32.69      1:08.50 (35.81)
        1:46.63 (38.13)     2:26.16 (39.53)
  4 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma  2:30.00    2:27.92    5  
                 33.92      1:11.43 (37.51)
        1:49.83 (38.40)     2:27.92 (38.09)
 
 Event 29  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:07.86  4/18/2010 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi  2:35.33    2:45.21    9  
                 34.87      1:16.39 (41.52)
        2:00.82 (44.43)     2:45.21 (44.39)
 
 Event 29  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:09.56  11/9/2014 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel S    68 Binghamton Univ   2:23.50    2:21.69    9  
                 33.59      1:09.46 (35.87)
        1:46.24 (36.78)     2:21.69 (35.45)
  2 Brown, Perry           66 Nort'landers Swi  2:27.00    2:23.09    7  
                 33.30      1:10.38 (37.08)
        1:48.03 (37.65)     2:23.09 (35.06)
  3 Hodgson, Thomas A      68 MINN              3:16.00    3:00.17    6  
                 41.27      1:27.34 (46.07)
        2:14.49 (47.15)     3:00.17 (45.68)
 
 Event 29  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:35.47  4/29/2007 Dave G Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gosnold, Will D        77 Dakota Masters    2:33.16    2:26.27    9  
                 33.81      1:10.03 (36.22)
        1:48.76 (38.73)     2:26.27 (37.51)
 
 Event 29  Men 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59:59.99  1/29/2016 No Record Swim
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gionfriddo, Nicola N   90 Minn: Sems        6:00.00    5:10.53!   9  
               1:09.99    2:30.57 (1:20.58)
      3:54.19 (1:23.62)   5:10.53 (1:16.34)
  2 Brown, Donald R        90 Nort'landers Swi  4:45.00    5:11.46!   7  
               1:09.90    2:27.71 (1:17.81)
      3:53.54 (1:25.83)   5:11.46 (1:17.92)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       871   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          706
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            366   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 306
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               137
  7. Sems Masters -wg                  132   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     98
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82  10. Minneapolis YW Masters             80
 11. Hasa Masters -wg                   76  12. Dakota Masters                     51
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     45  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        37
 15. Mountain View Masters              35  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18
 20. The Olympic Club                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. Binghamton Univ Masters             9  23. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club      9
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9