Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 27  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 50.31  12/6/2009 Zach J Wood
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miksch, Ryan           24 Hopkins Masters     53.49      51.99    9  
                 24.23        51.99 (27.76)
  2 Mitchell, Timothy T    24 South Metro Stor    57.00      53.10    7  
                 24.69        53.10 (28.41)
 
 Event 27  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 49.64  4/11/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Matthew M    27 UC30                57.07      54.30    9  
                 25.35        54.30 (28.95)
  2 Creger, Dallas         25 UC30              1:06.00      57.53    7  
                 26.50        57.53 (31.03)
  3 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:02.00    1:09.00    6  
                 31.19      1:09.00 (37.81)
 
 Event 27  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 51.97  5/18/1997 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Andrew         32 UC30                59.00      57.73    9  
                 27.19        57.73 (30.54)
  2 Rammel, John T         34 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:04.69    1:03.13    7  
                 29.07      1:03.13 (34.06)
  3 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN              1:07.12    1:12.71    6  
                 32.79      1:12.71 (39.92)
 
 Event 27  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 51.98  4/9/2016  Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterfeso, Nathen T    39 Minn: Sems        1:17.00    1:14.21    9  
                 32.37      1:14.21 (41.84)
 
 Event 27  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 53.28  4/11/1999 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters   1:00.00    1:02.11    9  
                 28.53      1:02.11 (33.58)
  2 Thompson, Bob          49 Hopkins Masters   1:06.00    1:03.99    7  
                 30.77      1:03.99 (33.22)
 
 Event 27  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 52.05  4/4/2004  Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Robert A        53 Minn: Hasa          59.57    1:02.17    9  
                 29.65      1:02.17 (32.52)
  2 Sieben, Christopher D  54 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:03.50    1:03.22    7  
                 29.01      1:03.22 (34.21)
  3 Schmitz, William       51 Minn: Sems        1:07.35    1:05.01    6  
                 30.62      1:05.01 (34.39)
 
 Event 27  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:01.04  4/29/2017 Darrell J Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darrell J       61 MINN              1:03.34    1:01.98    9  
                 28.62      1:01.98 (33.36)
  2 Lamour, Didier B       61 MINN              1:05.00    1:05.68    7  
                 30.84      1:05.68 (34.84)
 
 Event 27  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:09.34  4/10/2016 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fine, Gary M           67 MINN              1:23.18    1:22.27    9  
                 37.21      1:22.27 (45.06)
 
 Event 27  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59:59.99  1/29/2016 No Record Swim
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN              2:00.00    2:14.27!   9  
               1:04.44    2:14.27 (1:09.83)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       849   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          642
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            314   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 306
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               128
  7. Sems Masters -wg                  110   8. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     98
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   76
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             57  12. Dakota Masters                     42
 13. South Metro Storm Swim Club        37  14. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     36
 15. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31  16. Mountain View Masters              30
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9