Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 25  Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:49.12  2/19/2017 Sandra FBergquist
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Flessert, Amy M        33 Nort'landers Swi 13:20.00   13:01.67    9  
                 33.71      1:11.27 (37.56)
        1:49.89 (38.62)     2:29.25 (39.36)
        3:08.96 (39.71)     3:48.82 (39.86)
        4:28.64 (39.82)     5:08.46 (39.82)
        5:48.34 (39.88)     6:28.52 (40.18)
        7:08.15 (39.63)     7:48.17 (40.02)
        8:27.76 (39.59)     9:07.68 (39.92)
        9:47.48 (39.80)    10:27.00 (39.52)
       11:06.31 (39.31)    11:45.51 (39.20)
       12:24.44 (38.93)    13:01.67 (37.23)
 
 Event 25  Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:58.30  1/31/2010 Karen K Zemlin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Froehle, Melissa D     44 Minneapolis YW M 14:30.00   14:37.90    9  
                 38.21      1:20.75 (42.54)
        2:03.96 (43.21)     2:47.74 (43.78)
        3:31.44 (43.70)     4:14.68 (43.24)
        4:58.41 (43.73)     5:42.13 (43.72)
        6:25.99 (43.86)     7:09.93 (43.94)
        7:53.78 (43.85)     8:38.25 (44.47)
        9:22.98 (44.73)    10:08.02 (45.04)
       10:52.92 (44.90)    11:37.88 (44.96)
       12:23.67 (45.79)    13:09.12 (45.45)
       13:54.16 (45.04)    14:37.90 (43.74)
 
 Event 25  Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 12:03.44  1/28/2018 Karen K Zemlin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burd, Patricia         54 Minn: Sems       13:19.28   12:42.39    9  
                 35.24      1:12.51 (37.27)
        1:51.32 (38.81)     2:30.35 (39.03)
        3:09.43 (39.08)     3:47.66 (38.23)
        4:25.93 (38.27)     5:04.51 (38.58)
        5:42.93 (38.42)     6:21.18 (38.25)
        7:00.01 (38.83)     7:38.44 (38.43)
        8:16.95 (38.51)     8:54.89 (37.94)
        9:33.27 (38.38)    10:11.80 (38.53)
       10:50.30 (38.50)    11:28.17 (37.87)
       12:05.70 (37.53)    12:42.39 (36.69)
  2 Whitworth, Anne B      54 Nort'landers Swi 16:00.00   14:57.90    7  
                 39.79      1:24.97 (45.18)
        2:11.34 (46.37)     2:57.45 (46.11)
        3:43.27 (45.82)     4:29.05 (45.78)
        5:15.37 (46.32)     6:00.96 (45.59)
        6:46.49 (45.53)     7:31.78 (45.29)
        8:17.28 (45.50)     9:02.07 (44.79)
        9:47.77 (45.70)    10:32.91 (45.14)
       11:18.32 (45.41)    12:03.07 (44.75)
       12:48.02 (44.95)    13:32.80 (44.78)
       14:16.76 (43.96)    14:57.90 (41.14)
 
 Event 25  Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:16.41  4/10/1994 Joe Vrudny
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters  11:30.00   11:24.24    9  
                 29.63      1:02.34 (32.71)
        1:35.43 (33.09)     2:08.91 (33.48)
        2:43.37 (34.46)     3:18.27 (34.90)
        3:53.56 (35.29)     4:28.83 (35.27)
        5:04.34 (35.51)     5:39.98 (35.64)
        6:15.72 (35.74)     6:51.25 (35.53)
        7:27.08 (35.83)     8:02.29 (35.21)
        8:37.73 (35.44)     9:12.84 (35.11)
        9:47.91 (35.07)    10:21.97 (34.06)
       10:54.48 (32.51)    11:24.24 (29.76)
 
 Event 25  Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:22.08  4/27/2017 Joseph M Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosales Yepez, Jose R  32 MINN             10:45.23   11:23.76    9  
                 29.43      1:02.38 (32.95)
        1:36.08 (33.70)     2:09.83 (33.75)
        2:43.87 (34.04)     3:18.35 (34.48)
        3:52.65 (34.30)     4:27.36 (34.71)
        5:01.49 (34.13)     5:36.17 (34.68)
        6:11.74 (35.57)     6:47.69 (35.95)
        7:23.29 (35.60)     7:58.47 (35.18)
        8:33.20 (34.73)     9:08.55 (35.35)
        9:44.44 (35.89)    10:18.87 (34.43)
       10:52.94 (34.07)    11:23.76 (30.82)
  2 Burks, Jonathan R      30 Minn: Sems       12:15.64   11:59.55    7  
                 30.59      1:05.08 (34.49)
        1:40.77 (35.69)     2:16.92 (36.15)
        2:52.93 (36.01)     3:28.98 (36.05)
        4:05.13 (36.15)     4:41.61 (36.48)
        5:18.14 (36.53)     5:54.88 (36.74)
        6:31.53 (36.65)     7:07.61 (36.08)
        7:43.73 (36.12)     8:20.05 (36.32)
        8:56.87 (36.82)     9:33.37 (36.50)
       10:10.36 (36.99)    10:47.04 (36.68)
       11:24.15 (37.11)    11:59.55 (35.40)
  3 Hasek, Alex O          32 Minn: St Cloud Y       NT   12:01.49    6  
                 31.66      1:06.79 (35.13)
        1:42.96 (36.17)     2:19.26 (36.30)
        2:55.24 (35.98)     3:31.30 (36.06)
        4:07.40 (36.10)     4:43.79 (36.39)
        5:20.24 (36.45)     5:56.68 (36.44)
        6:33.16 (36.48)     7:09.23 (36.07)
        7:45.72 (36.49)     8:22.81 (37.09)
        8:59.14 (36.33)     9:35.73 (36.59)
       10:13.22 (37.49)    10:49.33 (36.11)
       11:25.85 (36.52)    12:01.49 (35.64)
  4 Spoth, Kris            30 Minn: Nsac       12:50.00   12:25.10    5  
                 32.92      1:09.36 (36.44)
        1:47.22 (37.86)     2:25.24 (38.02)
        3:03.16 (37.92)     3:41.37 (38.21)
        4:19.10 (37.73)     4:57.47 (38.37)
        5:35.41 (37.94)     6:13.25 (37.84)
        6:51.60 (38.35)     7:29.45 (37.85)
        8:06.82 (37.37)     8:44.41 (37.59)
        9:22.01 (37.60)     9:59.60 (37.59)
       10:36.51 (36.91)    11:13.42 (36.91)
       11:49.94 (36.52)    12:25.10 (35.16)
  5 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN             12:16.86   12:36.25    4  
                 32.83      1:08.66 (35.83)
        1:45.06 (36.40)     2:22.13 (37.07)
        2:59.62 (37.49)     3:37.25 (37.63)
        4:15.17 (37.92)     4:53.97 (38.80)
        5:32.50 (38.53)     6:11.29 (38.79)
        6:50.12 (38.83)     7:28.84 (38.72)
        8:07.52 (38.68)     8:46.32 (38.80)
        9:24.78 (38.46)    10:03.65 (38.87)
       10:42.14 (38.49)    11:20.75 (38.61)
       11:58.66 (37.91)    12:36.25 (37.59)
 
 Event 25  Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:40.89  12/15/1996James A Stewart
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyle, Greg D          41 YMCA of Greater  11:30.00   11:17.30    9  
                 29.99      1:02.92 (32.93)
        1:36.65 (33.73)     2:10.76 (34.11)
        2:44.93 (34.17)     3:19.16 (34.23)
        3:53.23 (34.07)     4:28.16 (34.93)
        5:03.08 (34.92)     5:37.83 (34.75)
        6:12.26 (34.43)     6:47.36 (35.10)
        7:21.52 (34.16)     7:55.22 (33.70)
        8:29.18 (33.96)     9:03.50 (34.32)
        9:37.04 (33.54)    10:10.59 (33.55)
       10:44.47 (33.88)    11:17.30 (32.83)
 
 Event 25  Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:53.34  3/17/2002 James A Stewart
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Timmerman, Tim         46 Nort'landers Swi 16:59.13   17:04.47    9  
                 46.73      1:37.26 (50.53)
        2:28.54 (51.28)     3:19.68 (51.14)
        4:10.87 (51.19)     5:02.48 (51.61)
        5:53.63 (51.15)     6:44.96 (51.33)
        7:35.85 (50.89)     8:27.10 (51.25)
        9:19.29 (52.19)    10:12.08 (52.79)
       11:04.20 (52.12)    11:55.96 (51.76)
       12:47.49 (51.53)    13:39.34 (51.85)
       14:30.99 (51.65)    15:24.54 (53.55)
       16:16.45 (51.91)    17:04.47 (48.02)
 
 Event 25  Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 10:57.87  4/29/2007 James A Stewart
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sieben, Christopher D  54 Minn: St Cloud Y 14:15.68   13:37.50    9  
                 34.03      1:12.42 (38.39)
        1:52.48 (40.06)     2:32.71 (40.23)
        3:13.24 (40.53)     3:54.30 (41.06)
        4:35.58 (41.28)     5:16.62 (41.04)
        5:58.45 (41.83)     6:40.17 (41.72)
        7:21.36 (41.19)     8:03.63 (42.27)
        8:45.72 (42.09)     9:27.36 (41.64)
       10:09.78 (42.42)    10:51.59 (41.81)
       11:34.14 (42.55)    12:15.81 (41.67)
       12:57.68 (41.87)    13:37.50 (39.82)
 
 Event 25  Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 12:02.78  4/23/2015 Craig Collins
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters  12:50.00   12:45.15    9  
                 34.79      1:11.87 (37.08)
        1:50.36 (38.49)     2:28.90 (38.54)
        3:07.68 (38.78)     3:46.72 (39.04)
        4:25.20 (38.48)     5:03.95 (38.75)
        5:42.78 (38.83)     6:21.54 (38.76)
        7:00.69 (39.15)     7:39.47 (38.78)
        8:18.36 (38.89)     8:57.15 (38.79)
        9:35.26 (38.11)    10:12.84 (37.58)
       10:50.40 (37.56)    11:28.61 (38.21)
       12:07.11 (38.50)    12:45.15 (38.04)
  2 Burgess, Randal        59 MINN             13:32.35   14:52.00    7  
                 37.29      1:20.16 (42.87)
        2:05.87 (45.71)     2:50.64 (44.77)
        3:35.69 (45.05)     4:21.03 (45.34)
        5:06.35 (45.32)     5:52.06 (45.71)
        6:37.51 (45.45)     7:23.73 (46.22)
        8:09.14 (45.41)     8:54.98 (45.84)
        9:40.48 (45.50)    10:25.44 (44.96)
       11:10.31 (44.87)    11:55.31 (45.00)
       12:40.09 (44.78)    13:24.53 (44.44)
       14:08.66 (44.13)    14:52.00 (43.34)
 
 Event 25  Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 12:43.78  4/19/2009 Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Richard H     63 Nort'landers Swi 15:51.72   15:57.69    9  
                 38.11      1:23.05 (44.94)
        2:10.02 (46.97)     2:58.44 (48.42)
        3:45.55 (47.11)     4:33.45 (47.90)
        5:21.47 (48.02)     6:10.24 (48.77)
        6:58.42 (48.18)     7:46.53 (48.11)
        8:34.72 (48.19)     9:23.90 (49.18)
       10:12.85 (48.95)    11:01.93 (49.08)
       11:53.00 (51.07)    12:41.90 (48.90)
       13:32.08 (50.18)    14:21.52 (49.44)
       15:11.34 (49.82)    15:57.69 (46.35)
  2 Vollkommer, Paul W     62 Minn: St Cloud Y 16:00.58   15:59.59    7  
                 41.71      1:28.26 (46.55)
        2:17.14 (48.88)     3:05.39 (48.25)
        3:53.96 (48.57)     4:43.88 (49.92)
        5:33.25 (49.37)     6:22.41 (49.16)
        7:11.57 (49.16)     8:00.44 (48.87)
        8:48.69 (48.25)     9:38.56 (49.87)
       10:27.79 (49.23)    11:16.23 (48.44)
       12:04.32 (48.09)    12:53.36 (49.04)
       13:42.58 (49.22)    14:30.40 (47.82)
       15:17.85 (47.45)    15:59.59 (41.74)
 
 Event 25  Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 12:43.86  4/9/2016  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Thomas A      68 MINN             16:56.24   16:28.46    9  
                 47.92      1:38.16 (50.24)
        2:29.01 (50.85)     3:19.67 (50.66)
        4:10.62 (50.95)     5:01.36 (50.74)
        5:51.21 (49.85)     6:41.96 (50.75)
        7:31.75 (49.79)     8:22.31 (50.56)
        9:11.82 (49.51)    10:01.59 (49.77)
       10:50.62 (49.03)    11:39.49 (48.87)
       12:28.97 (49.48)    13:17.66 (48.69)
       14:06.33 (48.67)    14:54.82 (48.49)
       15:42.51 (47.69)    16:28.46 (45.95)
  2 Langland, Jim T        65 MINN             16:27.50   16:45.64    7  
                 42.49      1:31.55 (49.06)
        2:22.87 (51.32)     3:13.55 (50.68)
        4:05.01 (51.46)     4:56.52 (51.51)
        5:47.47 (50.95)     6:38.54 (51.07)
        7:29.32 (50.78)     8:20.97 (51.65)
        9:11.26 (50.29)    10:03.20 (51.94)
       10:52.58 (49.38)    11:43.07 (50.49)
       12:33.98 (50.91)    13:24.92 (50.94)
       14:16.14 (51.22)    15:06.97 (50.83)
       15:57.72 (50.75)    16:45.64 (47.92)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       809   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          608
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            314   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 286
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               119
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     98   8. Sems Masters -wg                   88
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   58
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             57  12. Dakota Masters                     42
 13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     36  14. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31
 15. South Metro Storm Swim Club        30  15. Mountain View Masters              30
 17. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9