Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 23  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 25.87  4/14/2002 M D Christianson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartkaitis, Mantvydas  21 Dakota Masters      28.00      28.01    9  
  2 Deans-Brandt, Collin   21 Nort'landers Swi    26.55      28.13    7  
  3 Silkman, Daniel        20 Minn: St Cloud Y       NT      34.19    6  
 
 Event 23  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 26.02  2/22/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y    35.00      34.95    9  
 
 Event 23  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 26.39  4/23/2015 Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hasek, Alex O          32 Minn: St Cloud Y       NT      31.76    9  
  2 Wojta, Samuel J        30 Minn: Edina         33.86      34.64    7  
  3 Bergquist, David       33 Hopkins Masters     34.69      35.62    6  
 
 Event 23  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 26.75  4/29/2012 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Alan J         39 Minn: Nsac          37.00      36.55    9  
 
 Event 23  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 26.69  4/23/2015 Brian L Jacobson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jeffrey E        43 MINN                32.67      31.51    9  
  2 Koke, Scott J          44 Minn: Nsac          33.87      33.55    7  
 
 Event 23  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 28.41  4/27/2008 James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters     31.00      31.46    9  
  2 Soltis, Mike           49 MINN                32.25      32.38    7  
  3 Kurus, Doobie          45 Hopkins Masters     48.79      46.68    6  
 
 Event 23  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 28.72  4/9/2016  William Bloomberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Michael         51 Minn: St Cloud Y    30.37      31.09    9  
  2 Young, Robert A        53 Minn: Hasa          35.06      35.34    7  
  3 Redding, Steven        51 Hopkins Masters     38.32      38.81    6  
 
 Event 23  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 29.48  4/9/2016  James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochendorfer, James L  57 Minn: Knightcraw    29.34      30.40    9  
  2 Bibeau, Dennis J       55 UC30                32.36      32.82    7  
  3 Licari, Robert E       59 Nort'landers Swi    35.00      34.69    6  
  4 Selby, Donald C        56 Hopkins Masters     37.00      37.25    5  
  5 Punyko, Bill           59 Nort'landers Swi    38.50      37.77    4  
  6 Hess, Mike C           57 Minn: Nsac          38.00      37.97    3  
  7 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma    44.00      43.60    2  
 
 Event 23  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 32.21  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           60 MINN                32.95      31.38!   9  
  2 Evers, John N          63 Hopkins Masters     32.80      33.54    7  
  3 Lamour, Didier B       61 MINN                33.05      33.99    6  
  4 Stevens, Richard H     63 Nort'landers Swi    37.31      38.18    5  
  5 Carroll, Kevin         63 Minn: Riptide       45.00      41.46    4  
  6 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi    41.33      41.61    3  
 
 Event 23  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 32.21  7/9/2015  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Pat E         65 Nort'landers Swi    41.05      39.99    9  
  2 Brown, Perry           66 Nort'landers Swi    44.00      41.20    7  
  3 Kaplan, Mark           69 Minn: Edina         51.00      54.06    6  
 
 Event 23  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 41.68  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David C      77 MINN                46.83      48.86    9  
 
 Event 23  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 44.96  2/26/2017 Bill Kansas
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN                45.00      48.90    9  
 
 Event 23  Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 53.68  12/5/2010 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald R        90 Nort'landers Swi  1:30.00    1:35.03    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       773   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          590
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            280   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 264
  5. Macalester Masters -wg            242   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               119
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     93   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg             82
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   72  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   58
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             48  12. Dakota Masters                     42
 13. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        31  14. South Metro Storm Swim Club        30
 14. Mountain View Masters              30  16. Phoenix Swim Club                  27
 16. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     27  16. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             27
 19. Riptide Masters -wg                20  20. The Olympic Club                   18
 20. Ywca of St. Paul                   18  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14
 23. KnightCrawlers -wg                  9