Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 52.63  4/16/2000 Mike C Wencl
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Timothy T    24 South Metro Stor    59.01      55.96    9  
                 26.77        55.96 (29.19)
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 50.64  4/10/1994 Robert Hauck
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Matthew M    27 UC30                59.00      56.25    9  
                 27.22        56.25 (29.03)
  2 Creger, Dallas         25 UC30              1:03.00      58.38    7  
                 27.68        58.38 (30.70)
  3 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters     58.00    1:04.83    6  
                 31.20      1:04.83 (33.63)
  4 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y  1:05.00    1:07.68    5  
                 33.02      1:07.68 (34.66)
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 51.61  2/24/2008 Duane W Dobko
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojta, Samuel J        30 Minn: Edina       1:01.88    1:02.21    9  
                 29.86      1:02.21 (32.35)
  2 Anderson, Joseph M     33 Hopkins Masters   1:06.19    1:02.33    7  
                 30.53      1:02.33 (31.80)
  3 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN              1:18.09    1:27.38    6  
                 37.27      1:27.38 (50.11)
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 55.15  12/6/2009 Scott P Tripps
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Recker, Jeffrey E      41 Minn: Minnetonka  1:01.52    1:00.15    9  
                 29.16      1:00.15 (30.99)
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 57.59  4/8/2017  Bernie Zeruhn
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters   1:00.00      59.36    9  
                 28.36        59.36 (31.00)
  2 Grahn, Matthew         45 Minn: Edina       1:11.15    1:09.30    7  
                 33.94      1:09.30 (35.36)
  3 Timmerman, Tim         46 Nort'landers Swi  1:29.67    1:28.46    6  
                 43.61      1:28.46 (44.85)
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59.08  4/11/2015 Randy Schlichting
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Randy J   53 MINN              1:00.50    1:00.90    9  
                 29.33      1:00.90 (31.57)
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 59.61  5/10/2009 Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenton, Ken R         59 Minn: Minnetonka  1:03.00    1:08.21    9  
                 33.73      1:08.21 (34.48)
  2 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters   1:22.00    1:21.37    7  
                 40.09      1:21.37 (41.28)
  3 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma  1:27.00    1:25.76    6  
                 42.56      1:25.76 (43.20)
  4 Burgess, Randal        59 MINN              1:18.96    1:31.78    5  
                 44.59      1:31.78 (47.19)
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:02.29  5/1/2014  Jeffrey A Lukens
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Darrell J       61 MINN              1:16.97    1:13.97    9  
                 35.88      1:13.97 (38.09)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       655   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          490
  3. Macalester Masters -wg            224   4. Nort'landers Swim Club            221
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 203   6. Edina Swim Club -wg               106
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     74   8. Minnetonka Masters -wg             73
  9. Sems Masters -wg                   72  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   51
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             41  12. South Metro Storm Swim Club        30
 13. Mountain View Masters              28  14. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     27
 14. Phoenix Swim Club                  27  16. Dakota Masters                     26
 17. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        24  18. The Olympic Club                   18
 18. Ywca of St. Paul                   18  18. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             18
 21. Riptide Masters -wg                16  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14