Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 19  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 58.41  3/10/2018 Ellie Suek
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fittipaldi, Carolyn A  24 Minn: Edina       1:12.00    1:12.19    9  
                 34.53      1:12.19 (37.66)
 
 Event 19  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Katherine      27 MINN              1:08.82    1:07.13    9  
                 31.68      1:07.13 (35.45)
  2 Bernhardt, Carolyn     26 MINN              1:10.00    1:07.71    7  
                 32.66      1:07.71 (35.05)
  3 Skaar, Jordan M        26 Minn: Sems        1:14.28    1:12.64    6  
                 35.35      1:12.64 (37.29)
 
 Event 19  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:00.04  1/29/2012 Jie Li
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nymeyer, Elizabeth A   35 MINN              1:14.38    1:16.42    9  
                 37.20      1:16.42 (39.22)
 
 Event 19  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 58.39  4/15/2012 Jie Li
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Laden, Amanda          42 UC30                   NT    1:31.08    9  
                 43.32      1:31.08 (47.76)
 
 Event 19  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:03.62  5/4/2008  Tenley F Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridge, Jennifer        49 Minn: Hasa        1:05.93    1:03.87    9  
                 30.92      1:03.87 (32.95)
  2 Maki, Karyn L          46 Minn: Sea Devils  1:35.00    1:28.31    7  
                 43.51      1:28.31 (44.80)
 
 Event 19  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:07.81  4/12/2014 Barbara A Scouler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Anne B      54 Nort'landers Swi  1:40.48    1:37.35    9  
                 47.48      1:37.35 (49.87)
  2 Silver, Allyn M        53 MINN              2:05.91    1:56.61    7  
                 54.93    1:56.61 (1:01.68)
 
 Event 19  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:15.35  1/30/2011 Nancy L Kryka
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hromada, Sarah         56 Minn: Edina       1:18.69    1:20.88    9  
                 39.21      1:20.88 (41.67)
 
 Event 19  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 1:23.85  4/15/2012 Sharon L-Sheridan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Paula J    63 MINN              1:40.00    1:33.06    9  
                 45.46      1:33.06 (47.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       626   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          461
  3. Macalester Masters -wg            224   4. Nort'landers Swim Club            215
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 198   6. Edina Swim Club -wg                90
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     74   8. Sems Masters -wg                   72
  9. Minnetonka Masters -wg             55  10. Hasa Masters -wg                   51
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             41  12. Phoenix Swim Club                  27
 12. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     27  14. Dakota Masters                     26
 15. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        24  16. Mountain View Masters              22
 17. South Metro Storm Swim Club        21  18. The Olympic Club                   18
 18. Ywca of St. Paul                   18  18. EP Foxjets Masters -wg             18
 21. Riptide Masters -wg                16  22. Sea Devils Masters -wg             14