Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 13  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:32.48  1/25/2015 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, R Simson, W Simson, J Timmer
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Minn: Macalester  'A'               1:40.00    1:37.77   18  
     1) Josephson, Wilson I M23       2) Schneider-Bateman, Greg J M39
     3) King, Robert E M54            4) Rupp, Christopher M M37      
                 21.83        46.31 (24.48)
        1:13.09 (26.78)     1:37.77 (24.68)
  2 Minn: St Cloud Y  'B'                    NT    1:44.46   14  
     1) Hasek, Alex O M32             2) Silkman, Daniel M20          
     3) Nieters, Mark M49             4) Krummi, Clinton M27          
                 24.29        50.15 (25.86)
        1:18.74 (28.59)     1:44.46 (25.72)
 
 Event 13  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:26.37  4/13/2013 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Girard, J Timmer, M Woodson, W Simson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    1:40.54   18  
     1) Gregory, Joel M27             2) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
     3) Kurus, Doobie M45             4) Tripps, Scott P M48          
                 24.00        47.28 (23.28)
        1:16.28 (29.00)     1:40.54 (24.26)
  2 Minn: Nsac  'A'                          NT    1:49.89   14  
     1) Koke, Scott J M44             2) Hess, Mike C M57             
     3) Spoth, Kris M30               4) Harris, Alan J M39           
                 24.64        52.52 (27.88)
        1:21.08 (28.56)     1:49.89 (28.81)
 
 Event 13  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:38.34  4/29/2007 MINN
                          B Holthus, C D Andersen, T Emison, M Burns
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'                    NT    1:48.51   18  
     1) Kvaal, Christopher A M50      2) Sieben, Christopher D M54    
     3) Vollkommer, Paul W M62        4) Ewing, Michael M51           
                 26.25        51.62 (25.37)
        1:23.08 (31.46)     1:48.51 (25.43)
  2 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    1:58.41   14  
     1) Payton, James S M53           2) Redding, Steven M51          
     3) Ness, Randal M55              4) Evers, John N M63            
                 29.12      1:01.47 (32.35)
        1:30.70 (29.23)     1:58.41 (27.71)
  3 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    2:05.02   12  
     1) Timmerman, Tim M46            2) Pogue, Thomas G M64          
     3) Stevens, Richard H M63        4) Punyko, Bill M59             
               1:05.49      1:36.70 (31.21)
        2:05.02 (28.32)                    
 
 Event 13  Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:52.77  2/26/2017 MINN
                          M Anderson, G Vandam, J Bachman, R Kleffman
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           2:10.00    2:09.19   18  
     1) Anderson, Marc S M69          2) Vandam, Gerald E M68         
     3) Hodgson, Thomas A M68         4) Kaplan, Mark M69             
                 26.83        56.38 (29.55)
        1:32.13 (35.75)     2:09.19 (37.06)
 
 Event 13  Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
           MN: ! 2:45.05  1/22/2017 MINN
                          P Magee, D Arlander, B Kansas, N Petersen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           2:45.00    2:53.68   18  
     1) Magee, Pete M80               2) Kansas, Bill M82             
     3) Petersen, Niel R M79          4) Arlander, David C M77        
                 34.98      1:22.67 (47.69)
        2:12.71 (50.04)     2:53.68 (40.97)
 
                                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                                    
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       429   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          354
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            141   4. Macalester Masters -wg            134
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 132   6. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     65
  7. Sems Masters -wg                   45   8. Edina Swim Club -wg                43
  9. Hasa Masters -wg                   27  10. Minnetonka Masters -wg             25
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             23  12. Mountain View Masters              19
 13. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     18
 15. Riptide Masters -wg                16  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        12
 17. South Metro Storm Swim Club         9  17. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 17. The Olympic Club                    9  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg              9
 21. Dakota Masters                      5