Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 12  Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:45.62  4/18/2010 MINN
                          C Lamour, E Bjorklund, M Jacobsen, K Wind
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           1:55.00    1:48.97   18  
     1) Nymeyer, Elizabeth A W35      2) Lee, Madeline W23            
     3) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A W24     4) Kaiser, Katherine W27        
                 27.62        54.01 (26.39)
        1:22.71 (28.70)     1:48.97 (26.26)
 
 Event 12  Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:42.28  4/23/2015 HOPK
                          K Vandam, S White-Olson, K Melsen, K Coombe
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    1:51.29   18  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn W26        2) White-Olson, Steff L W31     
     3) Roberts, Christina H W32      4) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W
                 27.43        54.79 (27.36)
        1:21.43 (26.64)     1:51.29 (29.86)
  2 Minn: Macalester  'A'                    NT    1:51.52   14  
     1) Pedersen, Carol A W31         2) Fehl, Gretchen M W27         
     3) Piorier, Erin E W40           4) Dahlager, Kelsey L W31       
                 26.94        56.17 (29.23)
        1:23.31 (27.14)     1:51.52 (28.21)
 
 Event 12  Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 1:50.58  4/8/2016  MINN
                          K Melsen, A Ode, S Biegler, J France
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    2:11.36   18  
     1) Dalton, Beth A W62            2) Kueny, Laura L W55           
     3) Casey, Joan M W53             4) Rittenhouse, Amy R W40       
                 37.60      1:10.22 (32.62)
        1:41.29 (31.07)     2:11.36 (30.07)
 
 Event 12  Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 2:47.76  4/8/2016  MINN
                          M Hoover, J Nicol, C Smollen, B Larsen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           4:37.00    4:16.19   18  
     1) Arradondo, Martha L W71       2) Pierce, Sandra A W74         
     3) Bell, Carol L W66             4) Swartz, Shannon W W66        
                                2:37.66 ( )
        3:29.25 (51.59)     4:16.19 (46.94)
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                                
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       393   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          322
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            129   4. Macalester Masters -wg            116
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 100   6. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     51
  7. Sems Masters -wg                   45   8. Edina Swim Club -wg                43
  9. Hasa Masters -wg                   27  10. Minnetonka Masters -wg             25
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             23  12. Mountain View Masters              19
 13. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     18
 15. Riptide Masters -wg                16  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        12
 17. South Metro Storm Swim Club         9  17. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 17. The Olympic Club                    9  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg              9
 21. Dakota Masters                      5