Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 11  Mixed 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 8:04.30  4/9/2017  MINN-MACAL
                          G Schneider-Batem, L Arnosti, K Dahlager, C Rupp
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    8:32.46   18  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn W26        2) White-Olson, Steff L W31     
     3) Carpenter, Adrian C M26       4) Gregory, Joel M27            
                 31.82    1:07.20 (1:07.20)
      1:42.22 (1:42.22)   2:16.47 (2:16.47)
        2:46.94 (30.47)   3:20.32 (1:03.85)
      3:54.50 (1:38.03)   4:28.20 (2:11.73)
        4:54.75 (26.55)     5:25.06 (56.86)
      5:55.92 (1:27.72)   6:26.03 (1:57.83)
        6:56.02 (29.99)   7:28.23 (1:02.20)
      8:00.30 (1:34.27)   8:32.46 (2:06.43)
  2 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    9:00.62   14  
     1) Bergquist, David M33          2) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W
     3) Roberts, Christina H W32      4) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
                 33.19    1:10.39 (1:10.39)
      1:50.00 (1:50.00)   2:30.80 (2:30.80)
        3:03.96 (33.16)   3:40.21 (1:09.41)
      4:17.43 (1:46.63)   4:54.06 (2:23.26)
        5:22.99 (28.93)   5:55.88 (1:01.82)
      6:29.73 (1:35.67)   7:03.49 (2:09.43)
        7:30.18 (26.69)     7:59.44 (55.95)
      8:29.76 (1:26.27)   9:00.62 (1:57.13)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 8:19.98  4/19/2009 HOPK
                          K Zemlin, K Lindblom, T Ruehle, S Tripps
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'C'                     NT    9:39.33   18  
     1) Rittenhouse, Amy R W40        2) Dalton, Beth A W62           
     3) Tripps, Scott P M48           4) Evers, John N M63            
                 32.38    1:07.31 (1:07.31)
      1:42.96 (1:42.96)   2:18.26 (2:18.26)
        2:57.70 (39.44)   3:41.35 (1:23.09)
      4:25.33 (2:07.07)   5:08.73 (2:50.47)
        5:36.41 (27.68)     6:08.61 (59.88)
      6:41.97 (1:33.24)   7:15.73 (2:07.00)
        7:47.29 (31.56)   8:23.98 (1:08.25)
      9:01.73 (1:46.00)   9:39.33 (2:23.60)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 8:40.86  4/15/2012 MINN
                          T Emison, B Scouler, N Kryka, D Smith
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'D'                     NT   10:06.43   18  
     1) Casey, Joan M W53             2) Kueny, Laura L W55           
     3) Collins, Craig L M58          4) Kurus, Doobie M45            
                 33.61    1:12.44 (1:12.44)
      1:54.35 (1:54.35)   2:34.88 (2:34.88)
        3:07.87 (32.99)   3:45.94 (1:11.06)
      4:25.94 (1:51.06)   5:07.04 (2:32.16)
        5:28.10 (21.06)   6:22.42 (1:15.38)
      7:03.83 (1:56.79)   7:44.90 (2:37.86)
        8:17.04 (32.14)   8:52.27 (1:07.37)
      9:29.63 (1:44.73)  10:06.43 (2:21.53)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 65+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 10:59.00  2/20/2016 MINN
                           M Anderson, B Larsen, C Smollen, G Vandam
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                          12:05.00   14:29.64   18  
     1) Anderson, Marc S M69          2) Swartz, Shannon W W66        
     3) Arradondo, Martha L W71       4) Vandam, Gerald E M68         
                 30.94    1:05.78 (1:05.78)
      1:41.05 (1:41.05)   2:15.72 (2:15.72)
        3:10.08 (54.36)   4:10.99 (1:55.27)
      5:13.71 (2:57.99)   6:14.45 (3:58.73)
                         10:22.36 (4:07.91)
     12:32.69 (6:18.24)                    
           13:12.72 ( )        13:53.21 ( )
           14:29.73 ( )        14:29.64 ( )
  2 MINN  'B'                                NT   15:17.14   14  
     1) Kaplan, Mark M69              2) Bowdin, Judy C W73           
     3) Bell, Carol L W66             4) Langland, Jim T M65          
                 43.88    1:35.76 (1:35.76)
      2:30.30 (2:30.30)   3:21.79 (3:21.79)
      4:25.16 (1:03.37)   5:38.33 (2:16.54)
      6:54.23 (3:32.44)   9:04.15 (5:42.36)
     10:08.03 (1:03.88)  11:14.77 (2:10.62)
     12:58.96 (3:54.81)                    
           13:45.34 ( )        14:32.28 ( )
           15:17.09 ( )        15:17.14 ( )
 
                                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                                
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       357   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          286
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            129   4. Macalester Masters -wg            102
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 100   6. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     51
  7. Sems Masters -wg                   45   8. Edina Swim Club -wg                43
  9. Hasa Masters -wg                   27  10. Minnetonka Masters -wg             25
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             23  12. Mountain View Masters              19
 13. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     18
 15. Riptide Masters -wg                16  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        12
 17. South Metro Storm Swim Club         9  17. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 17. The Olympic Club                    9  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg              9
 21. Dakota Masters                      5