Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 22.19  4/12/2014 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Deans-Brandt, Collin   21 Nort'landers Swi    24.22      23.77    9  
  2 Dworak, Rue D          22 UC30                27.50      26.90    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 22.45  2/22/2015 Neal H Kennedy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlton, Graham E     26 UC30                24.99      24.01    9  
  2 Mitchell, Matthew M    27 UC30                25.32      24.64    7  
  3 Creger, Dallas         25 UC30                36.00      25.43    6  
  4 Gregory, Joel          27 Hopkins Masters     28.28      25.89    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 22.98  4/23/2015 Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zubrod, Brendan        31 UC54                24.00      24.72    9  
  2 Wojta, Samuel J        30 Minn: Edina         27.85      27.09    7  
  3 Boster, Blake E        32 UC30                28.06      27.43    6  
  4 Nelson, Justin J       31 Minn: Sems          28.52      29.08    5  
  5 Parish, Patrick        33 MINN                30.51      30.86    4  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 23.16  4/9/2016  Luke Vestrum
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneider-Bateman, Gr  39 Minn: Macalester    27.00      26.58    9  
  2 Harris, Alan J         39 Minn: Nsac          34.00      32.37    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 23.61  1/31/2010 Marty T Moran
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koke, Scott J          44 Minn: Nsac          27.00      26.61    9  
  2 Dowd, Jeffrey E        43 MINN                30.06      28.43    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 23.84  4/11/1999 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters     27.00      25.86    9  
  2 Aufderhar, Kevin J     47 MINN                29.00      28.68    7  
  3 Grahn, Matthew         45 Minn: Edina         32.00      30.23    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 23.19  4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Robert A        53 Minn: Hasa          26.12      26.22    9  
  2 Sieben, Christopher D  54 Minn: St Cloud Y    27.85      27.27    7  
  3 Kvaal, Christopher A   50 Minn: St Cloud Y    28.50      27.57    6  
  4 Ewing, Michael         51 Minn: St Cloud Y    28.65      28.42    5  
  5 Redding, Steven        51 Hopkins Masters     32.20      34.13    4  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 24.55  4/16/2011 Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hess, Mike C           57 Minn: Nsac          34.00      32.23    9  
  2 Selby, Donald C        56 Hopkins Masters     33.00      32.72    7  
  3 Punyko, Bill           59 Nort'landers Swi    30.67      32.75    6  
  4 Collins, Craig L       58 Hopkins Masters     35.00      35.11    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 25.16  4/9/2016  Trip Hedrick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paakh, Bruce           60 MINN                27.54      26.76    9  
  2 Lamour, Didier B       61 MINN                28.77      29.21    7  
  3 Vollkommer, Paul W     62 Minn: St Cloud Y    33.03      33.63    6  
  4 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi    34.00      34.51    5  
  5 Erdall, Michael J      64 MINN                35.00      34.80    4  
  6 Maguire, John          62 MINN                34.01      34.81    3  
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 28.33  7/4/2015  Marc S Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Perry           66 Nort'landers Swi    35.00      32.35    9  
  2 Vandam, Gerald E       68 Minn: Minnetonka    31.53      33.35    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 29.64  11/12/2017Robin Kleffman
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elder, James E         74 The Olympic Club    30.00      31.50    9  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 52.88  4/8/2017  Bill Kansas
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN                50.00      54.93    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       325   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          218
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club            129   4. Macalester Masters -wg            102
  5. St Cloud YMCA -wg                 100   6. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     51
  7. Sems Masters -wg                   45   8. Edina Swim Club -wg                43
  9. Hasa Masters -wg                   27  10. Minnetonka Masters -wg             25
 11. Minneapolis YW Masters             23  12. Mountain View Masters              19
 13. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  13. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas     18
 15. Riptide Masters -wg                16  16. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg        12
 17. South Metro Storm Swim Club         9  17. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 17. The Olympic Club                    9  17. EP Foxjets Masters -wg              9
 21. Dakota Masters                      5