Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 6  Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 3:39.18  4/12/2014 St Cloud YMCA
                          R Simson, J Hausauer, K Cordry, J Larson
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    4:11.38   18  
     1) Tripps, Scott P M48           2) Anderson, Joseph M M33       
     3) Miksch, Ryan M24              4) Kurus, Doobie M45            
                 29.11    1:00.28 (1:00.28)
        1:30.80 (30.52)   2:05.34 (1:05.06)
        2:32.29 (26.95)     3:04.91 (59.57)
        3:36.33 (31.42)   4:11.38 (1:06.47)
  2 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    5:08.55   14  
     1) Timmerman, Tim M46            2) Stevens, Richard H M63       
     3) Deans-Brandt, Collin W M21    4) Carroll, Pat E M65           
                 46.50    1:33.54 (1:33.54)
        2:16.57 (43.03)   3:06.72 (1:33.18)
        3:31.99 (25.27)     4:01.28 (54.56)
        4:33.26 (31.98)   5:08.55 (1:07.27)
 
 Event 6  Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 3:31.23  4/12/2014 Sunday Swim Tea
                          M Woodson, J Timmer, W Simson, M Girard
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
 -- Minn: Nsac  'A'                          NT   X4:31.71  
     1) Koke, Scott J M44             2) Hess, Mike C M57             
     3) Spoth, Kris M30               4)                              
                 29.18    1:00.68 (1:00.68)
        1:38.47 (37.79)   2:22.02 (1:21.34)
        2:53.41 (31.39)   3:28.98 (1:06.96)
        3:59.05 (30.07)   4:31.71 (1:02.73)
 
 Event 6  Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:03.00  4/29/2007 MINN
                          B Holthus, M Burns, D Smith, T Emison
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Minn: St Cloud Y  'A'                    NT    4:25.12   18  
     1) Sieben, Christopher D M54     2) Ewing, Michael M51           
     3) Kvaal, Christopher A M50      4) Nieters, Mark M49            
                 34.04    1:10.57 (1:10.57)
        1:41.66 (31.09)   2:17.49 (1:06.92)
        2:46.84 (29.35)   3:20.48 (1:02.99)
        3:51.19 (30.71)   4:25.12 (1:04.64)
  2 Hopkins Masters  'B'                     NT    5:02.53   14  
     1) Collins, Craig L M58          2) Ness, Randal M55             
     3) Evers, John N M63             4) Payton, James S M53          
                 41.25    1:23.98 (1:23.98)
        1:58.72 (34.74)   2:38.52 (1:14.54)
        3:14.82 (36.30)   3:58.50 (1:19.98)
        4:28.90 (30.40)   5:02.53 (1:04.03)
 
 Event 6  Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:14.78  3/11/2016 MINN
                          B Holthus, J Kochendorfer, D Smith, B Paakh
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Nort'landers Swi  'A'                    NT    5:04.23   18  
     1) Punyko, Bill M59              2) Licari, Robert E M59         
     3) Pogue, Thomas G M64           4) Brown, Perry M66             
                 35.79    1:13.88 (1:13.88)
        1:49.14 (35.26)   2:28.10 (1:14.22)
        3:06.74 (38.64)   3:54.57 (1:26.47)
        4:27.36 (32.79)   5:04.23 (1:09.66)
 
 Event 6  Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:56.80  4/8/2017  MINN
                          M Anderson, R Kleffman, G Vandam, J Bachman
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           6:10.00    6:10.18   18  
     1) Hodgson, Thomas A M68         2) Kaplan, Mark M69             
     3) Anderson, Marc S M69          4) Langland, Jim T M65          
                 44.19    1:30.49 (1:30.49)
        2:25.25 (54.76)   3:28.69 (1:58.20)
        4:05.37 (36.68)   4:50.20 (1:21.51)
        5:28.02 (37.82)   6:10.18 (1:19.98)
 
 Event 6  Men 75+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=====================================================================================================================
           MN: ! 7:11.57  1/22/2017 MINN
                          P Magee, D Arlander, B Kansas, N Petersen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           7:12.00    7:26.36   18  
     1) Magee, Pete M80               2) Arlander, David C M77        
     3) Kansas, Bill M82              4) Petersen, Niel R M79         
                 52.36    1:45.69 (1:45.69)
        2:34.50 (48.81)   3:29.79 (1:44.10)
      4:35.44 (1:05.65)   5:46.17 (2:16.38)
        6:32.89 (46.72)   7:26.36 (1:40.19)
 
                                       Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                                        
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       174   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          138
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club             82   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  70
  5. Macalester Masters -wg             46   6. Sems Masters -wg                   35
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     19   8. Minneapolis YW Masters             16
  9. Edina Swim Club -wg                15  10. Mountain View Masters              12
 11. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9  11. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 11. Hasa Masters -wg                    9  11. Phoenix Swim Club                   9
 11. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas      9  16. Riptide Masters -wg                 7
 17. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg         5  17. Dakota Masters                      5