Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 5  Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:16.29  4/18/2010 MINN
                          K Wind, E Bjorklund, C Lamour, M Jacobsen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           4:40.00    4:31.31   18  
     1) Lee, Madeline W23             2) Kaiser, Katherine W27        
     3) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A W24     4) Nymeyer, Elizabeth A W35     
                 31.55    1:05.66 (1:05.66)
        1:42.29 (36.63)   2:23.42 (1:17.76)
        2:54.42 (31.00)   3:36.82 (1:13.40)
        3:59.23 (22.41)     4:31.31 (54.49)
 
 Event 5  Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
           MN: ! 4:06.31  4/12/2015 HOPK
                          K Vandam, S White-Olson, K Melsen, K Coombe
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins Masters  'A'                     NT    4:31.83   18  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn W26        2) White-Olson, Steff L W31     
     3) Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra W 4) Roberts, Christina H W32     
                 31.79    1:07.48 (1:07.48)
        1:39.95 (32.47)   2:17.50 (1:10.02)
        2:52.00 (34.50)   3:43.06 (1:25.56)
        4:02.06 (19.00)     4:31.83 (48.77)
 
 Event 5  Women 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
           MN: ! 7:04.55  4/8/2016  MINN
                          C Smollen, M Hoover, B Larsen, J Nicol
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 MINN  'A'                           9:00.00    9:26.80   18  
     1) Arradondo, Martha L W71       2) Bowdin, Judy C W73           
     3) Swartz, Shannon W W66         4) Bell, Carol L W66            
               1:22.73    2:55.96 (2:55.96)
      3:56.58 (1:00.62)   5:06.98 (2:11.02)
      6:07.40 (1:00.42)                    
            8:26.31 ( )         9:26.80 ( )
 
                             Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                             
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club       138   2. Hopkins Masters Swimming          106
  3. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  52   4. Nort'landers Swim Club             50
  5. Macalester Masters -wg             46   6. Sems Masters -wg                   35
  7. North Suburban Aquatic Club-wg     19   8. Minneapolis YW Masters             16
  9. Edina Swim Club -wg                15  10. Mountain View Masters              12
 11. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9  11. Ywca of St. Paul                    9
 11. Hasa Masters -wg                    9  11. Phoenix Swim Club                   9
 11. YMCA of Greater Des Moines Mas      9  16. Riptide Masters -wg                 7
 17. St Anthony Mstrs Seadogs-wg         5  17. Dakota Masters                      5