Minnesota Masters Swim Club                                      4/15/2018
  Minnesota Masters SCY State Championship Meet - 4/14/2018 to 4/15/2018   
 
 Event 2  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:11.40  4/13/2013 Jason Timmer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Adrian C    26 Hopkins Masters   2:24.00    2:25.33    9  
                 32.15      1:09.05 (36.90)
        1:46.89 (37.84)     2:25.33 (38.44)
  2 Krummi, Clinton        27 Minn: St Cloud Y  2:35.00    2:40.63    7  
                 35.59      1:14.64 (39.05)
        1:56.80 (42.16)     2:40.63 (43.83)
 
 Event 2  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:24.11  4/19/2009 Malachy McCarthy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreitzler, Todd M      47 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:25.00    2:16.09    9  
                 30.66      1:05.16 (34.50)
        1:40.17 (35.01)     2:16.09 (35.92)
  2 Tripps, Scott P        48 Hopkins Masters   2:30.00    2:30.91    7  
                 31.66      1:09.52 (37.86)
        1:49.90 (40.38)     2:30.91 (41.01)
 
 Event 2  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:23.83  4/29/2017 Michael Ewing
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Michael         51 Minn: St Cloud Y  2:30.99    2:31.15    9  
                 34.08      1:11.88 (37.80)
        1:50.91 (39.03)     2:31.15 (40.24)
 
 Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:27.67  4/8/2017  James Kochendorfr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Licari, Robert E       59 Nort'landers Swi  2:51.00    2:44.52    9  
                 36.58      1:18.00 (41.42)
        2:01.54 (43.54)     2:44.52 (42.98)
  2 Bibeau, Dennis J       55 UC30              2:48.93    2:50.96    7  
                 36.36      1:16.91 (40.55)
        1:59.84 (42.93)     2:50.96 (51.12)
  3 Campbell, Chris        57 Mountain View Ma  3:27.00    3:27.03    6  
                 47.45      1:39.49 (52.04)
        2:33.15 (53.66)     3:27.03 (53.88)
 
 Event 2  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 2:34.89  4/4/2004  Jim L Pelissier
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Evers, John N          63 Hopkins Masters   2:42.00    2:43.97    9  
                 36.68      1:18.53 (41.85)
        2:00.95 (42.42)     2:43.97 (43.02)
  2 Carroll, Kevin         63 Minn: Riptide     3:40.00    3:26.08    7  
                 45.85      1:37.89 (52.04)
        2:32.67 (54.78)     3:26.08 (53.41)
  3 Pogue, Thomas G        64 Nort'landers Swi  3:21.45    3:38.30    6  
                 45.72      1:40.07 (54.35)
        2:38.53 (58.46)     3:38.30 (59.77)
 
 Event 2  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 3:29.04  4/14/1996 Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arlander, David C      77 MINN              3:46.72    3:42.36    9  
                 50.07      1:46.37 (56.30)
        2:44.81 (58.44)     3:42.36 (57.55)
 
 Event 2  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           MN: ! 3:45.24  4/1/2001  Raymond Hakomaki
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kansas, Bill           82 MINN              3:45.00    4:08.50    9  
                 56.78    1:58.57 (1:01.79)
      3:03.56 (1:04.99)   4:08.50 (1:04.94)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Minnesota Masters Swim Club        43   1. Hopkins Masters Swimming           43
  3. Nort'landers Swim Club             22   4. St Cloud YMCA -wg                  16
  5. Minnetonka Masters -wg              9   5. Phoenix Swim Club                   9
  7. Riptide Masters -wg                 7   8. Mountain View Masters               6